|
|
|
|
1 |
My Best Book of Animal Stories London Bodley Head Children's Books 2002 037032546X Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little bumping to the bottom DJ edge this is in superb condition. Pages are tight, btight and completely unmarked. Looks practically brand new. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to send orders the same working day. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Complete Book Of Golf W H Smith Ltd 1992 0862839629 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 528 pages. No dust jacket. Apart from a little spotting on the page edges this is in superb condition. Pages are extremely clean and very tight. Looks practically brand new. A very heavy book (over 2.5kg) so additional postal charges will apply. Please contact me for details before buying. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Family Medical Encyclopedia: An Illustrated Guide Book Club Associates 1984 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Picture board cover so no DJ. A little scuffing/light tanning to cover and a little bumping to the corners, but generally still clean and bright. Page edges have a light tan but are, again, clean and unmarked. Good condition overall. 368 pages. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Giant Book Of Bedtime Stories Peter Haddock Ltd 1984 0710503741 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Editons Hemma Belgique Picture board cover so no DJ. Only light shelf wear to cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked with a hint of a tan to edges. 204 pages. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Selection of Writings From the The Harvill Press 1999 The Harvill Press 1999 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, a slight outward curve to front cover and a light tan to page edges, this is in very good condition. Spine is crease free and the pages are clean and tight. 280 pages. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Imperial War Museum Duxford Imperial War Museum 1997 Paperback Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 48 pages. Apart from one small crease on front cover corner & a little shelf wear to the edges this book is in great condition. Tight, bright & very clean. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Favourite Recipes from Europe London Marshall Cavendish Ltd 1994 1854357166 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and some curling to its top edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Better Homes and Gardens Calorie Counter's Cook Book Meredith Corporation 1970 696004933 Pictorial Cover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 96 pages. A little wear to cover, mainly on the edges. Pages edges have a tan & some age spots to the first few pages. Musty smell associated with age. Generally, the pages are clean, tight & still bright. Owner's name on 1st fly sheet. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Wicked Book of Practical Jokes Bath, England Parragon 2001 0752554441 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
World's Worst Disasters of the Twentieth Century London Chancellor Press 2002 0753707039 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 192 pages. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover and a light tan to page edges, this book is in very good condition. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Looks unread. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Low-fat Simple Cookery London, United Kingdom Star Fire 2001 190381703X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A little wear/creasing to the DJ top edge, two tiny tears to the corners and slight shelf wear to its surface. The book itself is in very good condition, with only a little denting to the cover edges. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. Please ask for details. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rupert Board Book 4 Has A Party Godalming, UK Colour Library Books 1995 1858333490 Pictorial Cover Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Board book so no DJ. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover this book is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright & extremely clean. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Writers & Artists Yearbook 1993 A & C Black 1993 0713636467 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall One large crease on the front cover. Otherwise in excellent condition. Looks unread as the book is still tight, very clean & the spine is crease free. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Family Medical Companion (Compact Edition) Geddes & Grosset 184205130X Hard Cover As New As New 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall New copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Duxford Imperial War Museum London Imperial War Museum 1997 1870423429 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Different cover to that shown. A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges and surface and a small bump to the book's top corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
A Passion for Pasta London, United Kingdom Reader's Digest Association 2001 0276424220 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Different cover to that shown with a yellow, cloth-bound spine. Apart from a little marking to the cloth spine this is in great condition. No DJ, as issued. The pages are tight, bright & very clean. All my books are extremely well packed and sent the same working day if ordered before 2pm. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Florida Insight Travel Map Insight,Singapore 2001 9812346651 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to the outer cover this is in very good condition. The map is still tight, bright and very clean and there are no discernible tears or marks. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Cambridge International Dictionary of Phrasal Verbs Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1999 0521565588 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and faint marking of the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Pasta and Italian Bath, United Kingdom Parragon Book Service Ltd 2003 0752594400 Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little marking of the page edges this book is in excellent condition. Pages still crisp, clean & unmarked and the spine is crease free. Looks practically new!. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
The Book of Pizzas and Pasta Salamander Books 1991 9781856130356 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A little bumping of the cover corners and a little marking of the top page edge. A few spots on the inside covers but otherwise the pages are tight, bright and very clean. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
366 Bedtime Stories: A Story for Every Day of the Year Manchester, UK Children's Leisure Products Ltd 1985 0709406037 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Only very light shelf wear to cover and a little bumping to the top two corners. Some faint marking to the top page edge (purple crayon!) but, internally, the pages are tight, bright and very clean. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
The Traveller's Handbook 9780905802077 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some light wear/creasing to cover and a small split to front cover on the top spine edge. Page edges have a light tan but, internally, are very tight and clean. The spine is crease free. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Stories Just for You Newmarket, UK Brimax Books 1985 9780861122981 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Eric Kincaid No DJ (as issued). Apart from a little shelf wear to the cover and a small dent to the top edge of the cover, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and very clean. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Step By Step One Pot Parragon 0752580051 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Picture board cover so no DJ. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover this book is in great condition. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked and the book hardly looks used. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Woman's Realm Book of Cakes & Desserts London, United Kingdom Hamlyn 1981 0600322300 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ No DJ. Pictorial cover. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and the laminate is beginning to blister, but not split, along the spine edge. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
The Concise Mythological Dictionary London Peerage Books 1989 1850521441 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Please note that this is the Peerage Books hardback edition. Minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and some light foxing (spotting) to the pages edges, mainly on the top edges. Former owner's name and date written on first fly leaf. Otherwise in very good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Poems of To-Day: An Anthology London Sidgwick and Jackson 1922 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Green cloth boards with white titles. No DJ. Some wear/rubbing to the cover surface and edges, mainly on the top and bottom spine edges, and a tiny split on its top, spine edge. Spine has faded slightly, some foxing to the end papers and the page edges have light tan. A little spotting to the page edges and occasionally on the inside pages. Despite its faults, the book is still tight, not falling apart and the pages are generally very clean and bright. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Women's Institute Book of Favourite Recipes, The London, United Kingdom Treasure Press 1989 1850513988 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some light scuffing to the cover surface and faint marking of the pages edges. Otherwise, this book is in very good condition. Pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and have no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I will send the same working day if ordered before 2pm. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Vegetarian (Step By Step Series) Bath, United Kingdom Parragon Book Service Ltd 2001 0752545728 Spiral-Bound Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A small split on the bottom spine edge, some very light shelf wear to cover, a little bumping to cover corners and a couple of small marks on the inside of cover. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are bright & very clean. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Chocolate (Easy Cooking) London, United Kingdom Star Fire 2001 1903817056 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ No DJ. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. Looks almost new! The pages are tight, bright & very clean. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. Please contact me for details. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Just-So Stories (Children's Storytime Treasury) Avonmouth, UK Parragon 1996 0752520385 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback with padded boards. No DJ. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and light creasing to the first four pages. Some tiny indentations on the back cover and slight bumping to the cover corners. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Vegetarian Cooking Bristol, UK Parragon 1994 1858131359 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to cover and a crease to the back cover corner, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright & very clean and the cover is still glossy. Spine is crease free. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
How to Skip Stones : 43 More of Life's Forgotten Pleasures U.S.A. Hyperion 1998 0786883766 First Edition Paperback Very Good 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Reader's Digest Good Health Cookbooks: Fish and Meat Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1986 0895772221 Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No DJ. Apart from a little shelf wear cover corners this is in excellent condition. Pages are very tight, bright and extremely clean and the cover is still very glossy. Looks almost new! No inscriptions or marks. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Scottish Fairy Tales Lomond Books 0947782028 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A small tear to top edge of front cover and a slight outward curve to front cover. Otherwise in great condition. Tight and very clean. Spine is crease free and the book looks unread. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
The Children's Book Of Books World Book Day 0099264641 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Page edges have a tan & a little wear to cover edge. Otherwise in great condition. Very tight & clean. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Cambridge International Dictionary of Idioms Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1999 052162567x Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and very faint marking to the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
ABC (A Fun-To-Learn Board Book) London, United Kingdom Grandreams Ltd 1994 1858301122 Board Book Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A little wear to the edges and some tiny indentations on the cover. Otherwise this is in very good condition. Very clean. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Letters Bristol, United Kingdom Dempsey Parr 1999 1840840544 Board Book Fair No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Board book. Large crease to front cover and first page and some wear to the cover edges, mainly on the spine side. Still very much intact though and there are no splits or tears. Internally, the rest of the pages are fine - clean, unmarked and very glossy. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Toby in Trouble London, United Kingdom Hamlyn Children's Books 2000 0603560024 Board Book Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Please note that the £1.99 sourcing fee does not apply if you buy directly from me. Apart from a little wear to cover edges this is in very good condition. The pages are clean, bright and glossy. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Combat and Survival Volume 1 Connecticut. USA H S Stuttman Inc 1991 0874755603 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall No DJ. A little tanning to the cover but only noticeable on the back and spine titles. Top right corner of book has some water damage but the only evidence is some rippling to the page corners and discolouration of the back end paper. Otherwise, the pages are tight and very clean. Slight bumping of the cover corners. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Bil and Ben: Tricky, Sticky Stuff London, United Kingdom BBC Books 2001 0563476141 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ Slight wear / thumbing to the top corner of the book, faint indentations to top edge of cover and a little marking to the top page edge. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are very clean and bright and the cover is still glossy. No inscriptions or marks. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
The Big Daddy Annual 1984 London IPC Magazines Ltd 1984 85037930x Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Some minor shelf wear to the cover edges and slight dulling of its surface. Internally, the pages are clean, bright and tight. No inscriptions or marks. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Mighty Maulers Goldalming, UK Ted Smart 1992 0583314430 Paperback Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Some light wear creasing to the cover edges and surface and a few light marks on the inside cover and first title page. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are very clean and tight and the spine is crease free. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Frankie Goes To Hollywood Special London Grandreams Ltd 1985 0862273110 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial cover with no DJ. A little wear / bumping to the cover, mainly on the corners, and dulling of the cover surface. Handwritten name and date on first page. Internally, the pages are tight and very clean. Price has been cut. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Philips' Science and Technology London George Philip Ltd 1999 0540076422 Paperback Very Good 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall Reading creases on spie and some light wear / creasing to the cover surface and edges. Three small indentations on the back cover. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean with no inscriptions or marks. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Walker Treasury of First Stories, The London, United Kingdom Walker Books Ltd 1997 0744544475 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ Pictorial cover with no DJ. Apart from a little wear / bumping to the cover corners this book is in very good condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Home Baking Made Easy London Cavendish House 1981 0856857041 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A little bumping to the DJ edges but still very much intact and glossy. Pages edges have a faint tan and there is a little mustiness to the book. Apart from that the pages are extremely clean, still tight and bright, with no inscriptions or marks. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Home Crafts London Marshall Cavendish Ltd 1981 0856854875 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Two small tears to the top edge of DJ, one on the bottom edge and a little wear to the DJ edge in general. Handwritten dedication on first fly leaf and the page edges have a light tan. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and very clean. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Time to Celebrate! - Food and Ideas for Parties London Hamlyn 1999 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some light creasing of the DJ edges and a faint tan to the page edges this book is in very good condition. Pages are clean, bright and still tight. No inscriptions or marks. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. Please ask for details. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
The Rupert Annual: No. 58 Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd 1874507228 Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall No DJ, as issued. Apart from a light tan to the page edges, and a little bumping to the cover edges, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean, the cover is still glossy and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost new. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Galley American Cooking New York Mayflower 1980 0831703059 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall No DJ. A little bumping to the cover corners some dulling of the surface and a small split to the bottom, front edge of cover. Spine face has faded. Internally, the pages are extremely clean and tight. No inscriptions or marks. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Barbecues and Picnics London Treasure Press 1992 1850510164 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A little bumping to the cover corners, slight fading of spine and a hint of a tan to page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are clean, bright and tight and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
The Complete Pies and Tarts Cookbook Australia Bay Books 2003 1740452720 Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some one light mark on the bottom page edge this is in superb condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is very tight and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks practically brand new! Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Britain (Off The Beaten Track) Ashbourne, UK Moorland Publishing 1990 0861904036 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover, and some faint marking of the page edges, this is in excellent condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Victorian Flowers Day Book London Peony Press 2000 1840900172 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No DJ. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are | |