|
|
|
|
901 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth U.S.A. Grafton Books 1986 0246130474 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface and one tiny tear to its top spine edge. A little light marking of the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean with no inscriptions. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Asimov, Isaac The Complete Robot London HarperCollins 1993 0586057242 Paperback Fair Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover in general. The spine face has faded and there is a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Former owner's details written on the inside, front cover. Despite the faults, internally the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean. Good reading copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin; Waugh, Charles G. Spells London Robinson Publishing 1988 0948164638 Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall One light reading crease on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Asquith, Ros I Was a Teenage Worrier London, United Kingdom Corgi Books 1994 0552140279 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from one crease to the bottom corner of the front cover and a tan to page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Asquith, Ros Bad Hair Days London Orchard Books 1998 1860396348 First Edition Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First edition Orchard Books paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Astor Piazzolla Tristeze De Un Doble 'a' Membran Music Ltd 2004 Audio CD Very Good In a cardboard case rather than the normal plastic type...a little like a gatefold album. Apart from some very light shelf wear/rubbing to the outer case this is in excellent condition. The CDs are scratch free and the inlay card/booklet is fine. Looks almost new!
Track listing available upon request. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Atha, Amanda (Editor) 'Good Housekeeping' Home Baking London Book Club Associates 1977 085223113X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A little shelf wear/light creasing to the DJ and a tan to its edges. A lighter tan to the page edges, mainly on the top. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Athlete Vehicles & Animals EMI 2003 724358229127 Audio CD Very Good Apart from some superfical, almost invisible, scratching to the CD surface, this is in very good condition. (Play is not affected in any way and all products are tested prior to listing). The outer case and inlay card are fine. Track Listing: 1. El Salvador 2. Westside 3. One Million 4. Shake Those Windows 5. Beautiful 6. New Project 7. You Got The Style 8. Vehicles & Animals 9. Out of Nowhere 10. Dungeness 11. You Know 12. Le Casio Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Atkin, Ronald; McCabe, Eamonn The Book of Wimbledon London Heinemann/Quixote Press 1981 0434980110 Paperback Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to cover this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Atkinson, Catherine Pastry : The Complete Art of Pastry Making London Lorenz 2002 0754808203 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to DJ edges and surface, mainly on the top edge, this is in very good condition. The book itself is in excellent condition and the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. There are no inscriptions. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Atkinson, Catherine Step-By-Step Low Fat Cookbook London Lorenz Books 1996 1859670571 Hardcover Good Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall A little shelf wear to DJ, slight fading of its spine face and a small patch of discoloration to the bottom edge of its spine. Former owner's name written on the first fly leaf. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Atkinson, Eleanor Greyfriars Bobby London Penguin 1994 014036742x Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a tiny crease to the top corner of the front cover, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Atkinson, Philip Achieving Results Through Time Management London Pitman Publishing 1990 0273027336 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some light shelf wear to the DJ, and the former owner's name/date written on the first fly leaf, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Atwood, Margaret Blind Assassin, The London, United Kingdom Virago Press Ltd 2001 1860498809 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Light creasing to spine and to the front cover corner and a slight inward curve to the spine face. Hint of a tan to the top page edge. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Atwood, Margaret Surfacing London Virago 2002 0860680649 Paperback Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Atwood, Margaret The Penelopiad Edinburgh Canongate 2005 1841956457 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, and a small, light stain on its front face, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Atwood, Margaret Poems, 1965-75 London Virago Press 1991 1853812307 Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall A little shelf wear/rubbing to cover, mainly on the spine edges, and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Aude Gros de Beler Tutankhamun Grange Books 1840136847 Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little wear to DJ top edge, this book is in great condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Audrey Howard The Long Way Home London Hodder & Stoughton 2008 0340895411 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾ Reading creases on spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface. Several of the page corners have been turned but I have turned them all back again! Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Auel, Jean M. The Land of Painted Caves London Hodder & Stoughton 2011 0340824255 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Limited edition AR cover. First edition hardback with '1' number string. Some light shelf wear to the DJ, a light tan to the page edges, mainly on the top, and one page corner has been turned, though I have turned it back again. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Augar, Philip; Palmer, Joy The Rise of the Player Manager London Penguin 2002 0140286659 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, very faint creasing to the spine and a small tear to the edge of one page. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscription. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Augarde, Steve Celandine London Corgi 2006 0552549681 First Edition Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Light reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and two very small tears to its front, bottom edge. A hint of a tan to the page edges and slight thumbing to the page corners though nothing significant. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes) London BBC Worldwide 1999 0563558164 Plastic Case Very Good Book 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/light scatching to the outer case this is in very good condition. The tapes themselves are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Austen, Jane Sense and Sensibility (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes) London BBC Worldwide 1999 0563558814 Plastic Case Very Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/light scatching to the outer case, and slight wear to the tape housings, this is in very good condition. Play is not affected at all. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Australian Women's Weekly Salads : Simple, Fast and Fresh Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty, Limited 2004 1863961577 Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Australian Women's Weekly Staff Vegetarian Cooking Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty, Limited 1990 0949892564 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to cover , and light fading to its spine edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Australian Women's Weekly Staff Low-Fat Feasts (Simply Lite) Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty, Limited 2002 186396259X Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Australian Women's Weekly Staff Low-Fat Food for Life Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty, Limited 2004 1863962921 Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Australian Women's Weekly Staff Pasta Cookbook Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty, Limited 1997 094912835X Paperback Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, a crease to the top corner of the front cover and slight fading of the spine edges. Othewise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Automobile Association Essential Mallorca, Ibiza, Menorca Basingstoke, UK Automobile Association 1990 0861458761 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Some wear/light creasing to the cover edges and surface and creasing to the corners of the last few pages. Faint marking of the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages very clean, the spine is crease free and there are no inscriptions. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Automobile Association Discovering Britain London Drive Publications 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition hardback. No DJ, as issued. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. Please ask for details. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Automobile Association of Britain Staff AA Wildlife in Great Britain Basingstoke, UK AA 1976 0091263905 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall First edition hardback. No DJ, as issued, but with a pictorial cover. Some light shelf wear to the cover, a short, handwritten dedication on the first, inside title page and a little marking to the page edges, mainly on the top. Otherwise this is in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. This is a very heavy book so additional postal charges may apply, particularly for overseas buyers. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Automobile Association Staff AA Book of Britains' Countryside London AA Publishing 1998 074951860x Hard Cover Fine Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to DJ, a very light tan to its spine edge and a tiny stain on its back cover, this is in very condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Automobile Staff AA - Ordnance Survey Leisure Guide : Scottish Highlands United Kingdom Ordnance Survey 1994 0749503777 Paperback Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Automoblie Association AA Illustrated Guide to Country Towns and Villages of Britain Drive Publications 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall First edition hardback. No DJ. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover, fading of the spine face and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. Please ask for details. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Awdry, Christopher Henry Helps Out London William Heinemann 1993 0434963623 Board Book Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Some light shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the corners, and a very light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscripitons. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Awdry, Christopher Thomas and the Pony Show (Easy to Read) London William Heinemann 1993 0434963984 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ken Stott No DJ, as issued. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and some light bumping to the cover corners. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Awdry, Christopher Henry Goes to the Hospital London William Heinemann 1991 0434976261 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition hardback. No DJ. A little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, slight bumping to the cover corners and slight creasing to the bottom page edge. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Awdry, Christopher; Spong, Clive Thomas and the Missing Christmas Tree London William Heinemann 1989 0434927333 Paperback Good A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Awdry, Rev. W. Thomas the Tank Engine Collection London Heinemann Young Books 1998 0434804460 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. A little shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, a light to to its spine face and a light tan/faint marking to the page edges. A 1.5cm tear to the bottom, front corner of the cover itself. Otherwise this is in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Awdry, Wilbert V. The Adventures of Thomas London Dean 2005 0603562051 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Awdry, Wilbert V. Meet Thomas the Tank Engine and His Friends London William Heinemann 1997 0434801143 First Edition Board Book Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First edition board book. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The flaps all work and are intact. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Awdry, Wilbert V. The Adventures of Thomas London Dean 2005 0603562051 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Apart from some light shelf wear to DJ this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The book itself looks almost new. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Awdry, Wilbert V. Henry the Green Engine London Little Mammoth 1990 0749703962 Paperback Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges and surface, and slight thumbing to the bottom corners of the book, though nothing significant. A light tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Awdry, Wilbert V. James (My Thomas Story Library) Egmont 2004 1405206934 Paperback Very Good 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Awdry, Wilbert V. Toby in Trouble London Dean 2003 0603560024 1st Edition Board Book Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall First edition Dean board book with '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1' number string. Some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the spine edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Awlinson, Richard Waterdeep London Penguin 1990 0140126309 Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Light reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and slight creasing to one of its corners. A hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Awlinson, Richard Tantras London Penguin 1989 0140126295 1st Edition Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Reading creases on the spine and some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover in general, mainly on the spine. A light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Awlinson, Richard Shadowdale London Penguin 1989 0140126287 1st Edition Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
B H Pearson The Monk Who Lived Again London Christian Literature Crusade 1958 Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall A little shelf wear to cover, a light tan to the spine face and a light tan and a little foxing (spotting) to the page edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
B J Cole Trouble in Paradise Cooking Vinyl 2004 711297471229 Audio CD Very Good Apart from some superficial to the outer case and to the CD surface, which does not affect play in any way (the CD has been tested prior to listing) this is in very good condition. The inlay card/booklet is fine. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
B J Timmer (Editor) Judith London Methuen 1961 2nd Edition Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1961 edition. Some shelf wear to the cover and the former owner's details written on the first fly leaf. Some rubbing and fading to the spine edges. A light tan and some foxing (spotting) to the page edges and cover edges. Despite the faults, the pages are generally very clean and the book is still tight. Good reading copy. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
B M Gill The Twelfth Juror London Guild Publishing 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some light shelf wear/rubbing to DJ edges and surface, and a light tan to the top page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Bach Famous Organ Works Hallmark 2002 Audio CD Like New Apart from two small dents to the edge inlay card/booklet where it has pressed against the holding lugs, this is in excelllent condition. The CD is scratch free and the outer case is fine. Track Listings: 1. Prelude and Fugue in A minor, BWV 551 (Ivan Sokol) 2. Fugue in C minor, BWV 574 (Ivan Sokol) 3. Prelude and Fugue in E minor, BWV 533 (Ivan Sokol) 4. Fantasia in C major, BWV 570 (Ivan Sokol) 5. Prelude and Fugue in C minor, BWV 549 (Ivan Sokol) 6. Partite diverse, BWV 766 sopra: Christ, der du bist der helle Tag (Ivan Sokol) 7. Pedal-Exercitium, BWV 598 (Ivan Sokol) 8. Toccata and Fugue in E major, BWV 566 (Ivan Sokol) Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Bachmann, Ingeborg Das Dreißigste Jahr: Erzählungen Germany Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1989 3423003448 Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall French text. Two reading creases on the spine, some shelf wear/light creasing to the cover and quite a bit of light marking to its surface. A very light tan to the page edges and some pencil undelrlining throughout the book, though its doesn't interfere with the text. Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight and the pages are generally very clean. Good study/reading copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Badenoch, Andrea Driven United Kingdom Pan Books 2000 0330369261 Paperback Fine Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Bagshawe, Louise Tuesday's Child London Headline 2005 0755304284 Paperback (Magazine) Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall One reading crease on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and one page corner has been turned, though I have turned it back again. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Bahn, Paul G. The Archaeology Detectives: How We Know What We Know About the Past New York, New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 2001 076210306x Hardcover Very Good Fair Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Some shelf wear/rubbing to DJ, mainly on the corners, and two small tears on its spine edges. A little rubbing to the edges of the cover itself. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Bailey, Gwen Puppy Handbook London Collins 2002 0007142641 Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost brand new! Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Bailey, Jill Illustrated Dictionary of Oceanography London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury 1995 1854716204 Hard Cover Very Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, mainly on the top edge, and a light tan to its edges. Once crease to the corner of the DJ's inside flap and a small water stain to its back corner (not really that noticeable from the outside). Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, bright and tight and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Bailey, Mary Pet Owner's Guide to Tropical Fishkeeping Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom Ringpress Books Ltd 1999 1860540678 Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No DJ. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. Pages are tight, bright and extremely clean with no inscriptions or marks. The cover is still very glossy. Looks almost brand new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to send orders the same day.If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Bailey, Rob; Hurst, Ed Rude Britain : The 100 Rudest Place Names in Britain London Boxtree 2005 0752225812 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall First edition hardback with '9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1' number string. Some very light shelf wear to the DJ and a crease to one edge of the copyright page. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Bainbridge, Beryl Master Georgie London Abacus 1999 0349111693 Paperback Fine Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Bainbridge, Beryl Every Man for Himself London, United Kingdom Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 1997 0715627333 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very minor shelf wear to DJ this book is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price has been clipped. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Bainbridge, Beryl According to Queeney London Little Brown and Company 2001 0316858676 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A little shelf wear/light creasing to the DJ edges a light tan to the page edges and a small mark on the bottom page edges. Slight bumping of the cover corners. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight, internally the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscripitons. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Bainbridge, Beryl Master Georgie London Abacus 1999 0349111693 Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Baird, Abigail; Association for Psychological Science Staff Current Directions in Introductory Psychology U.S.A. Pearson 2009 0137143508 1st Edition Paperback Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall First edition paperback with a '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1' number string. A little shelf wear to the cover, a small crease to its top front corner and a slight outward curl to the front cover. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Baker, Denys Val (Editor) The Sea-Survivors London W H Allen 1979 0491021968 Hardcover Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A little shelf wear/rubbing to the DJ edges and surface, a 3cm tear to its bottom, back corner and a light tan to its edges. A fairly heavy tan to the page edges. Oherwise this is in good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Baker, Stephen How to Live with a Neurotic Dog London Virgin Publishing Ltd 1998 0863697305 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a small mark on the inside, bio. page, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Baker, Tom Boy Who Kicked Pigs London Faber & Faber Ltd 2006 0571230547 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Bakewell, Michael Augusta Leigh : Byron's Half-Sister: A Biography London Chatto & Windus 2000 0185619754 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition hardback. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to DJ edges and surface this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
13.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Balaban, Bob It's a Dog's Life New York Scholastic 2003 0439434556 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, a crease to the top corner of the first two pages and a very light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Balaskas, Arthur Bodylife London Sidgwick & Jackson 1977 0283983094 Hard Cover Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A little shelf wear/rubbing to DJ edges and surface, a light tan to the page/DJ edges and some light marking of the page edges. Some fading of the DJ's spine face. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Balchin, Judy Step-by-Step Papier Mache Tunbridge Wells, UK Search Press Ltd 2004 0855329122 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Balchin, Judy Step-by-Step Collage Tunbridge Wells, UK Search Press Ltd 2004 1903975344 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Balchin, Judy Step-by-Step Decorative Painting Tunbridge Wells, UK Search Press Ltd 2004 0855329106 Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Balchin, Judy Step-by-Step Creative Lettering Tunbridge Wells, UK Search Press Ltd 2004 0855329076 Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Balchin, Nigel The Small Back Room London Cassell 2001 0304356948 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Baldacci, David The Simple Truth London Pocket Books 2000 0671033077 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Reading creases on spine, an inward curve to the spine face and some shelf wear to the cover edges and surface. A light tan and faint marking to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight, internally the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. Good reading copy. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Baldacci, David Split Second London Pan Books 2004 0330411721 Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Light reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. A small crease to about three page corners. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Baldwin, Carol States of Matter (Raintree Freestyle Express: Material Matters) Oxford Raintree 2005 1844433811 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall First edition hardback. No DJ, as issued, but with pictorial cover. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Balfour, Sandy Pretty Girl in Crimson Rose (8) : A Memoir of Love, Exile and Crosswords London Atlantic Book Publishing 2003 1843540363 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2' number string. A little shelf wear to DJ and a short, handwritten dedication on the first fly leaf. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. The price has been clipped. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Ball, Brian Hop It Duggy Dog London Puffin 1996 0140381589 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lesley Smith Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Ballard, J. G. Kindness of Women London Grafton Books 1992 0586210997 First Edition Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First edition Grafton paperback with a '9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1' number string. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, a small crease to its bottom, front corner and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Balsari, Saumya The Cambridge Curry Club London BlackAmber Books 2004 1901969282 First Edition Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author First edition paperback. Signed by the author. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. Looks almost new! Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Balzola, Asun Munia and the Red Shoes Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1989 0521371422 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition hardback. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ, and a light tan to its edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Bambaren, Sergio El Delfin: La Historia De Un Sonador Colombia Norma S A Editorial 2003 9580477183 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No DJ but with a pictorial cover. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, a series of small dents on the back cover and the first, blank fly leaf has been neatly removed. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Bankes, Viola; Watkin, Pamela Kingston Lacy Childhood Wimborne, UK Dovecote Press 1987 0946159335 Paperback Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall One light reading crease on the spine, some shelf wear to the cover in general and a very light tan to the page edges. The initials 'SMS' written on the inside bio. page and slight thumbing to the book's corners, though nothing significant. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Banks, Iain Algebraist, The London, United Kingdom Orbit 2004 9781841491554 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to DJ, this book is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright & extremely clean. Looks almost new. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Banks, Iain M. The Business Fiction Little Brown and Company 1999 0316648442 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition hardback. A little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, slight curling to its front edges, and some tiny marks on the top page edges (doesn't affect the pages internally). Otherwise this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Banks, Iain M. A Song of Stone London W8 5TZ, Germany Penguin Books Ltd. 1997 0316640166 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are noinscriptions. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Banks, Iain M. Espedair Street London Little Brown and Company 2001 0316858552 Hard Cover Fine Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A little shelf wear/light marking to DJ and a 1.5cm tear to its top, front corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The book itself looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Banks, Lynne Reid The Key to the Indian Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1998 0001857142 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Banks, Russell Rule of the Bone : A Novel London, United Kingdom Secker and Warburg 1995 0436202492 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to the DJ, and faint marking of its surface, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|