Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Penfold, R. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Penfold, R. A. Beginner's Guide to Building Electronic Projects
London Bernard Babani 1977 0900162686 / 9780900162688 First Edition Paperback Good 
First edition paperback. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the front cover, a light tan to the page edges and the former owner's name written on the first, inside title page. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Penfold, R. A. How to Get Your Electronic Projects Working
London Bernard Babani 1982 0859340856 / 9780859340854 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Penfold, R. A. Popular Electronic Circuits Book 1
London Bernard Babani 1980 0859340554 / 9780859340557 First Edition Paperback Good 
First edition paperback. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and light creasing to the top corner of the front cover and to the corners of the first 17 pages. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Penfold, R. A. Popular Electronic Circuits Book 2
London Bernard Babani 1982 0859340732 / 9780859340731 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback. Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Penfold, R. A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Penfold, R. A. on Bookenzuk.com
Penfold, R. A. on C-books.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Penfold, R. A. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Penfold, R. A. on Kjcactus.com
Penfold, R. A. on Ladylisabooks.com
Penfold, R. A. on Leurabooks.com.au
Penfold, R. A. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Penfold, R. A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Penfold, R. A. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Penfold, R. A. on Springystreasures.com
Penfold, R. A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Penfold, R. A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Penfold, R. A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie