|
|
Penfold, R. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Penfold, R. A. Beginner's Guide to Building Electronic Projects London Bernard Babani 1977 0900162686 / 9780900162688 First Edition Paperback Good First edition paperback. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the front cover, a light tan to the page edges and the former owner's name written on the first, inside title page. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Penfold, R. A. How to Get Your Electronic Projects Working London Bernard Babani 1982 0859340856 / 9780859340854 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Penfold, R. A. Popular Electronic Circuits Book 1 London Bernard Babani 1980 0859340554 / 9780859340557 First Edition Paperback Good First edition paperback. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and light creasing to the top corner of the front cover and to the corners of the first 17 pages. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Penfold, R. A. Popular Electronic Circuits Book 2 London Bernard Babani 1982 0859340732 / 9780859340731 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback. Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Penfold, R. A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Astleybookfarm.com Penfold, R. A. on Bookenzuk.com Penfold, R. A. on C-books.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Elpinarillobooks.com Penfold, R. A. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Penfold, R. A. on Goodwillbooks.com Penfold, R. A. on Kjcactus.com Penfold, R. A. on Ladylisabooks.com Penfold, R. A. on Leurabooks.com.au Penfold, R. A. on Llandeilobookshop.com Penfold, R. A. on Manorfarmbooks.com Penfold, R. A. on Net-treasure.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
| Penfold, R. A. on Springystreasures.com Penfold, R. A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Thebearbookcompany.com Penfold, R. A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Penfold, R. A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|