Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Agatha Christie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agatha Christie A Murder is Announced
Glasgow Fontana 1980 0006144071 / 9780006144076 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear and a light tan to cover edges and surface, and a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks unread. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Agatha Christie Cards on the Table
London Pan Books Ltd 1951 033002924X / 9780330029247 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Agatha Christie  Cards On The Table (Diamond Anniversary Edition)
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd  0006498736 / 9780006498735 Paperback  Fair  
Cover is showing some wear/creasing at corners & edge & pages have a faint tan. One quite heavy crease on the bottom corner of back cover. Looks unread. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha Curtain : Poirot's Last Case
Glasgow Fontana 1980 000614277x / 9780006142775 Paperback Good 
Some very light shelf wear to the cover, a crease to the top, front cover corner and a tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha Death Comes As the End
Glasgow Fontana 1989 0006163734 / 9780006163732 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from some very light shelf wear/rubbing to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Agatha Christie Death on the Nile
Glasgow Fontana 1974 0006130062 / 9780006130062 Paperback Good 
One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and a tan to the page/cover edges. There is also some light foxing (spotting) to the top page edges, inside cover and endpapers. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are genrally stil tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Five Poirot Mysteries: "Five Little Pigs", "Hallowe'en Party", "Evil Under the Sun", "The Murder of Roger Ackroyd", "Murder on the Links" (BBC Radio Collection) (Audio Book - 6 Cassettes)
BBC Worldwide 1999 0563553286 / 9780563553281 Plastic Case Good Audio Book 
3 double-tape set in an outer cardboard case. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cardboard case an only light shelf wear to the plastic cases. However, there is some water damage/staining to one of the inlays cards. The tapes themselves are fine though and still play well. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Christie, Agatha Murder on the Orient Express (Audio Book) (2 Cassettes)
London BBC 1998 0563406909 / 9780563406907 Plastic Case Good Audio Book 
Some shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case, two cracks on its back face and and cracking to the top corner of its spine. Otherwise in good condition. The tapes themselves and the inlay card are fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Christie, Agatha N or M?
London Pan Books Ltd 1959 0330295985 / 9780330295987 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free and the book looks unread. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha N or M?
Glasgow Fontana 1979 0006144152 / 9780006144151 Paperback Good 
One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover, mainly on its front face, and a light tan to the page/cover edges. There is also 5 small spots on the spine edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Christie, Agatha Poirot Investigates
London HarperCollins 2001 0007120702 / 9780007120703 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Poirot's Early Cases
Glasgow Fontana 1979 0006156762 / 9780006156765 Paperback Good 
Some very light shelf wear to the cover, a tiny crease to the bottom, back cover corners and a tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha The ABC Murders
London Pan Books Limited 1979 0330256521 / 9780330256520 Paperback Good 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, slight fading of its spine face and a light tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. There are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Christie, Agatha The Clocks
Fontana 1988 0006161731 / 9780006161738 Paperback Very Good 
Faint reading creases on spine, only minor shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Agatha Christie The Labours of Hercules
Glasgow Fontana 1980 000614196x / 9780006141969 Paperback Very Good 
One reading crease on spine, some light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface nd a light tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side
Glasgow Fontana 1981 0006161359 / 9780006161356 Paperback Very Good 
One very faint, almost invisible, reading crease on spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover and a light tan to the cover/page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha The Murder on the Links
St Albans, UK Triad / Panther 1978 0586045139 / 9780586045138 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, and a light tan the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha The Secret Adversary
St Albans, UK Triad/Panther 1979 0586044248 / 9780586044247 Paperback Good 
Two reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover in general and a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely very clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha The Secret of Chimneys
Triad / Granada 1982 0586045147 / 9780586045145 Paperback Good 
A little shelf wear to the cover, some fading of its spine face and a light tan to the page edges. A small remainder stamp on the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Christie, Agatha Third Girl
Pan Books Ltd 1983 0330267426 / 9780330267427 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Agatha Christie on Abookstop.com
Agatha Christie on Aldensbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Agatha Christie on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Booksleftbehind.com
Agatha Christie on Booksnmorepa.com
Agatha Christie on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Agatha Christie on Brendaboorbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Bungalowbooks.com
Agatha Christie on C-books.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Chapter1.co.za
Agatha Christie on Classicfirsteditions.com
Agatha Christie on Clhawley.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Agatha Christie on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Downtownbooksellers.com
Agatha Christie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Fatcitybookstore.com
Agatha Christie on Ginny6books.com
Agatha Christie on Guthriebooks.com
Agatha Christie on Hammondsbooks.net
Agatha Christie on Ianreillybooks.com
Agatha Christie on Jacksonst-books.com
Agatha Christie on Johntaylorbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Karenmillward.com
Agatha Christie on Lazarusbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Leurabooks.com.au
Agatha Christie on Lotzabooks.com
Agatha Christie on Mimicobooks.com
Agatha Christie on Mingbooks.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Myperfectbook.com
Agatha Christie on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Agatha Christie on Oddballbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Omathisbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Pandy-books.com
Agatha Christie on Phatpocket.com
Agatha Christie on Southoffrancebooks.com
Agatha Christie on Springystreasures.com
Agatha Christie on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Thebookscouts.ca
Agatha Christie on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Agatha Christie on Treasuredoldies.com
Agatha Christie on Villagebookmarket.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie