|
|
|
|
1 |
Agatha Christie A Murder is Announced Glasgow Fontana 1980 0006144071 / 9780006144076 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear and a light tan to cover edges and surface, and a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks unread. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Agatha Christie Cards on the Table London Pan Books Ltd 1951 033002924X / 9780330029247 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christie, Agatha Curtain : Poirot's Last Case Glasgow Fontana 1980 000614277x / 9780006142775 Paperback Good Some very light shelf wear to the cover, a crease to the top, front cover corner and a tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Christie, Agatha Death Comes As the End Glasgow Fontana 1989 0006163734 / 9780006163732 Paperback Very Good Apart from some very light shelf wear/rubbing to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Agatha Christie Death on the Nile Glasgow Fontana 1974 0006130062 / 9780006130062 Paperback Good One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and a tan to the page/cover edges. There is also some light foxing (spotting) to the top page edges, inside cover and endpapers. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are genrally stil tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha N or M? London Pan Books Ltd 1959 0330295985 / 9780330295987 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free and the book looks unread. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha N or M? Glasgow Fontana 1979 0006144152 / 9780006144151 Paperback Good One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover, mainly on its front face, and a light tan to the page/cover edges. There is also 5 small spots on the spine edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Christie, Agatha Poirot Investigates London HarperCollins 2001 0007120702 / 9780007120703 Paperback Very Good Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha Poirot's Early Cases Glasgow Fontana 1979 0006156762 / 9780006156765 Paperback Good Some very light shelf wear to the cover, a tiny crease to the bottom, back cover corners and a tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Christie, Agatha The ABC Murders London Pan Books Limited 1979 0330256521 / 9780330256520 Paperback Good A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, slight fading of its spine face and a light tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. There are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Christie, Agatha The Clocks Fontana 1988 0006161731 / 9780006161738 Paperback Very Good Faint reading creases on spine, only minor shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Agatha Christie The Labours of Hercules Glasgow Fontana 1980 000614196x / 9780006141969 Paperback Very Good One reading crease on spine, some light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface nd a light tan to the page/cover edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Christie, Agatha The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side Glasgow Fontana 1981 0006161359 / 9780006161356 Paperback Very Good One very faint, almost invisible, reading crease on spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover and a light tan to the cover/page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Christie, Agatha The Murder on the Links St Albans, UK Triad / Panther 1978 0586045139 / 9780586045138 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, and a light tan the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Christie, Agatha The Secret Adversary St Albans, UK Triad/Panther 1979 0586044248 / 9780586044247 Paperback Good Two reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover in general and a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely very clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Christie, Agatha The Secret of Chimneys Triad / Granada 1982 0586045147 / 9780586045145 Paperback Good A little shelf wear to the cover, some fading of its spine face and a light tan to the page edges. A small remainder stamp on the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Christie, Agatha Third Girl Pan Books Ltd 1983 0330267426 / 9780330267427 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|