Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Horowitz, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Horowitz, Anthony Evil Star
London Walker Books 2006 1844286207 / 9781844286201 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition Walker Book paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the top page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Horowitz, Anthony  More Horowitz Horror
London, United Kingdom  Orchard Books  2000  1841216070 / 9781841216072 Paperback  Very Good  
Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover, and faint marking of the top page edge, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. Looks almost new!  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Horowitz, Anthony Nightrise
London Walker Books 2007 1844286215 / 9781844286218 1st Edition Paperback Very Good Book 
First edition paperback with a '2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1' number string. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony Horowitz South by South East (Diamond Brothers)
London Walker Books 2007 1406306800 / 9781406306804 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Horowitz, Anthony  Stormbreaker
London, United Kingdom  Walker Books Ltd  2000  074455943x / 9780744559439 Paperback  Very Good  
Faint reading creases on spine, some light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and faint marking of the page edges. Slight bend to the book. Otherwise the book is still in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Horowitz, Anthony Stormbreaker
London Walker Books 2000 074455943x / 9780744559439 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover, and one light crease to the spine edge of the front cover, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Horowitz, Anthony on Abookstop.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Affordable-booksonline.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Avenuebookandco.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Baileybooks.ca
Horowitz, Anthony on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Brendaboorbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Brownsbooks.ca
Horowitz, Anthony on Bubbasbookswap.com
Horowitz, Anthony on C-books.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Derbybookshelf.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Downtownbooksellers.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Grassriverbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Guthriebooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Just-us-books.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Khbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Leurabooks.com.au
Horowitz, Anthony on Nomadestore.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Onenoffs.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Pgbbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Phatpocket.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Rainydaypaperback.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Readinghabit.com.au
Horowitz, Anthony on Readitagain1.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Russellbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Springstreetbooksri.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Springystreasures.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Svenandolesbooks.net
Horowitz, Anthony on Thebookannex.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Thebookscouts.ca
Horowitz, Anthony on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Thriftybooks.com
Horowitz, Anthony on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Horowitz, Anthony on Wiseowlbooks.net

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie