|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mac Laverty, Bernard A Time to Dance and Other Stories London Vintage 1999 0099283565 / 9780099283560 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stonehouse, Bernard; University of Alaska, Fairbanks Arctic Air Pollution Cambridge University Press 1986 0521330009 / 9780521330008 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket No DJ. Some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, slight fading of the spine face and some minor bumping of the cover corners. Former owner's details written on the first fly leaf and the page edges have a hint of a tan. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no notations. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bernard Cornwell Azincourt London HarperCollins 2008 0007271212 / 9780007271214 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition hardback. Apart from some light shelf wear to DJ, and slight bumping to the page edges on the longest side, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cornwell, Bernard Battle Flag (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes) London HarperCollins 1996 0001050087 / 9780001050082 Plastic Case Good Audio Book A little shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case and fading to the spine face of the inlay card. Otherwise in very good condition. The tapes are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cornwell, Bernard Copperhead (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes) HarperCollins 1995 0001050079 / 9780001050075 Plastic Case Good Book A little shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case, a large, deeper scratch on its back face and a little fading to the spine face of the inlay card. Otherwise in very good condition. The tapes are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cornwell, Bernard Enemy of God London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1997 0140232478 / 9780140232479 Paperback Good Book Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cornwell, Bernard Excalibur London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1998 0140232877 / 9780140232875 Paperback Good Book Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. A few of the pages are coming away from the binding but they are not completely loose yet. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin London HarperCollins 2009 0007310307 / 9780007310302 Paperback Good Book Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin: The Grail Quest London HarperCollins 2001 0006513840 / 9780006513841 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2' number string. Two light reading creases on the spine, some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bernard How to Mix One Hundred Cocktails: An Ideal Book for Any Bar Slough, UK Foulsham & Co Ltd 1973 0572001843 / 9780572001841 Paperback Good Reading creases on spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the spine edges, and slight creasing to the back cover. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cornwell, Bernard Pale Horseman, The London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2006 000714993x / 9780007149933 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition. Apart from some faint, almost invisible, reading creases on the spine, and some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bernard Shaw Plays Pleasant and Unpleasant: The Second Volume Containing the Four Pleasant Plays London Constable 1931 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Red/brown boards with gilt titles on spine. No DJ. Some shelf wear/rubbing/light marking to the cover and a small stain at the base of its spine. A light tan and a little marking to the page edges and a small spot of damage to the corner of the first fly leaf where it got stuck to the inside cover. Some very light foxing to the inside covers and end papers. Despite the faults, internally the pages are still tight, bright and generally very clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shaw, George Bernard Pygmalion : A Romance in Five Acts London Penguin 2000 0140437894 / 9780140437898 Paperback Good Book A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, two creases to the bottom corner of the back cover and a light tan to the page edges. Former owner's details written on the contents page. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bernard, Jami Quentin Tarantino : The Man and His Movies London HarperCollins 1995 0002556448 / 9780002556446 Paperback Good Book Some shelf wear/rubbing/light creasing to the cover, light marking to its surface and a light tan to the page edges. One page corner has been turned, though I have turned it back again, and a short, handwritten dedication on the inside cover. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ashley, Bernard Revenge House London, United Kingdom Orchard Books 2002 1841218146 / 9781841218144 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from one very faint reading crease on spine and a little shelf wear to cover edges, this is in excellent condition. Pages are extremely clean, bright and tight and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed prior to despatch and I will send the same working day if ordered before 2pm. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Devil (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes) HarperCollins 1993 Plastic Case Very Good Audio Book A little shelf wear to the outer case and slight fading of the inlay card's spine face. The tape itself is fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Escape London HarperCollins 2004 0007870787 / 9780007870783 Paperback Good Book Reading creases on the spine, a slight lean to the book and some light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Fortress London HarperCollins 2006 0007235054 / 9780007235056 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback. Light reading creases on spine, a slight inward curve to the spine face and only minor shelf wear to the cover. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|