Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Bernard Butler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bernard Butler A Change of Heart (CD Single)
Creation Records 1998 5017556702970 Audio CD Very Good 
Apart from some light shelf wear/scratching to the outer case this is in very good condition. The CD is scratch free and the inlay card is fine. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mac Laverty, Bernard A Time to Dance and Other Stories
London Vintage 1999 0099283565 / 9780099283560 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stonehouse, Bernard; University of Alaska, Fairbanks Arctic Air Pollution
Cambridge University Press 1986 0521330009 / 9780521330008 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
No DJ. Some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, slight fading of the spine face and some minor bumping of the cover corners. Former owner's details written on the first fly leaf and the page edges have a hint of a tan. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no notations. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bernard Cornwell Azincourt
London HarperCollins 2008 0007271212 / 9780007271214 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hardback. Apart from some light shelf wear to DJ, and slight bumping to the page edges on the longest side, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cornwell, Bernard Battle Flag (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes)
London HarperCollins 1996 0001050087 / 9780001050082 Plastic Case Good Audio Book 
A little shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case and fading to the spine face of the inlay card. Otherwise in very good condition. The tapes are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robert Scheiwein (cello), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano), Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Bernard Haitink (conductor)  Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2
Decca 1984 028941019929 Audio CD Very Good 
Apart from some light scratching to the outer case this is in very good condition. The CD is scratch free and inlay card/booklet is fine.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cornwell, Bernard Copperhead (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes)
HarperCollins 1995 0001050079 / 9780001050075 Plastic Case Good Book 
A little shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case, a large, deeper scratch on its back face and a little fading to the spine face of the inlay card. Otherwise in very good condition. The tapes are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cornwell, Bernard Enemy of God
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1997 0140232478 / 9780140232479 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cornwell, Bernard Excalibur
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1998 0140232877 / 9780140232875 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. A few of the pages are coming away from the binding but they are not completely loose yet. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin
London HarperCollins 2009 0007310307 / 9780007310302 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin: The Grail Quest
London HarperCollins 2001 0006513840 / 9780006513841 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2' number string. Two light reading creases on the spine, some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bernard How to Mix One Hundred Cocktails: An Ideal Book for Any Bar
Slough, UK Foulsham & Co Ltd 1973 0572001843 / 9780572001841 Paperback Good 
Reading creases on spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the spine edges, and slight creasing to the back cover. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cornwell, Bernard  Pale Horseman, The
London, United Kingdom  HarperCollins Publishers Ltd  2006  000714993x / 9780007149933 First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  
First edition. Apart from some faint, almost invisible, reading creases on the spine, and some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bernard Shaw Plays Pleasant and Unpleasant: The Second Volume Containing the Four Pleasant Plays
London Constable 1931 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Red/brown boards with gilt titles on spine. No DJ. Some shelf wear/rubbing/light marking to the cover and a small stain at the base of its spine. A light tan and a little marking to the page edges and a small spot of damage to the corner of the first fly leaf where it got stuck to the inside cover. Some very light foxing to the inside covers and end papers. Despite the faults, internally the pages are still tight, bright and generally very clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shaw, George Bernard Pygmalion : A Romance in Five Acts
London Penguin 2000 0140437894 / 9780140437898 Paperback Good Book 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, two creases to the bottom corner of the back cover and a light tan to the page edges. Former owner's details written on the contents page. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bernard, Jami Quentin Tarantino : The Man and His Movies
London HarperCollins 1995 0002556448 / 9780002556446 Paperback Good Book 
Some shelf wear/rubbing/light creasing to the cover, light marking to its surface and a light tan to the page edges. One page corner has been turned, though I have turned it back again, and a short, handwritten dedication on the inside cover. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ashley, Bernard Revenge House
London, United Kingdom Orchard Books 2002 1841218146 / 9781841218144 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from one very faint reading crease on spine and a little shelf wear to cover edges, this is in excellent condition. Pages are extremely clean, bright and tight and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed prior to despatch and I will send the same working day if ordered before 2pm. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Devil (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes)
HarperCollins 1993 Plastic Case Very Good Audio Book 
A little shelf wear to the outer case and slight fading of the inlay card's spine face. The tape itself is fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Escape
London HarperCollins 2004 0007870787 / 9780007870783 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a slight lean to the book and some light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Fortress
London HarperCollins 2006 0007235054 / 9780007235056 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback. Light reading creases on spine, a slight inward curve to the spine face and only minor shelf wear to the cover. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernard Butler on Agorabooks.net
Bernard Butler on Anovelideabooks.com
Bernard Butler on Archivescalifornia.com
Bernard Butler on Booksets.com
Bernard Butler on Booksforyou.us
Bernard Butler on C-books.co.uk
Bernard Butler on Chapter1.co.za
Bernard Butler on Crestview-books.com
Bernard Butler on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Bernard Butler on Nomadestore.com
Bernard Butler on Phatpocket.com
Bernard Butler on Springystreasures.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie