Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Bernard Cornwell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bernard Cornwell Azincourt
London HarperCollins 2008 0007271212 / 9780007271214 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hardback. Apart from some light shelf wear to DJ, and slight bumping to the page edges on the longest side, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cornwell, Bernard Battle Flag (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes)
London HarperCollins 1996 0001050087 / 9780001050082 Plastic Case Good Audio Book 
A little shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case and fading to the spine face of the inlay card. Otherwise in very good condition. The tapes are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cornwell, Bernard Copperhead (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes)
HarperCollins 1995 0001050079 / 9780001050075 Plastic Case Good Book 
A little shelf wear/light scratching to the outer case, a large, deeper scratch on its back face and a little fading to the spine face of the inlay card. Otherwise in very good condition. The tapes are fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cornwell, Bernard Enemy of God
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1997 0140232478 / 9780140232479 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cornwell, Bernard Excalibur
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1998 0140232877 / 9780140232875 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. A few of the pages are coming away from the binding but they are not completely loose yet. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin
London HarperCollins 2009 0007310307 / 9780007310302 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a slight lean to the book. Very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cornwell, Bernard Harlequin: The Grail Quest
London HarperCollins 2001 0006513840 / 9780006513841 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2' number string. Two light reading creases on the spine, some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cornwell, Bernard  Pale Horseman, The
London, United Kingdom  HarperCollins Publishers Ltd  2006  000714993x / 9780007149933 First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  
First edition. Apart from some faint, almost invisible, reading creases on the spine, and some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Devil (Audio Book - 2 Cassettes)
HarperCollins 1993 Plastic Case Very Good Audio Book 
A little shelf wear to the outer case and slight fading of the inlay card's spine face. The tape itself is fine. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Escape
London HarperCollins 2004 0007870787 / 9780007870783 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a slight lean to the book and some light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Fortress
London HarperCollins 2006 0007235054 / 9780007235056 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback. Light reading creases on spine, a slight inward curve to the spine face and only minor shelf wear to the cover. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Fortress
London HarperCollins 2007 000787071X / 9780007870714 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a slight lean to the book and some light shelf wear to the cover in general. A very small mark on the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Gold
London HarperCollins 1993 0007870779 / 9780007870776 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine and to the spine edge of the front cover, and some very light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Gold
London HarperCollins 1993 000780508X / 9780007805082 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition HarperCollins paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and one very faint, almost invisible, reading crease on the spine, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Havoc
London HarperCollins 2004 0007870752 / 9780007870752 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine and to the spine edge of the front cover, and a little shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Prey
London HarperCollins 2006 0007870736 / 9780007870738 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine and some light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Rifles
London HarperCollins 1994 0007870744 / 9780007870745 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine and some very light shelf wear to the cover. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Trafalgar
London HarperCollins 2006 0007870728 / 9780007870721 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a slight lean to the book and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Triumph
London HarperCollins 2007 0007870701 / 9780007870707 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a little creasing to the corners of the back cover and some light shelf wear to the cover in general. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bernard Cornwell Sword Song
London HarperCollins 2007 0007219717 / 9780007219711 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
First edition. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to DJ edges and surface, a 0.5cm tear to it bottom, front edge and one turned page corner, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernard Cornwell on Abookstop.com
Bernard Cornwell on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bernard Cornwell on Barbarossabooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Bookhousestl.com
Bernard Cornwell on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bernard Cornwell on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Bernard Cornwell on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bernard Cornwell on C-books.co.uk
Bernard Cornwell on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Bernard Cornwell on Chapter1.co.za
Bernard Cornwell on Classicfirsteditions.com
Bernard Cornwell on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bernard Cornwell on Coldtonnage.com
Bernard Cornwell on Derbybookshelf.com
Bernard Cornwell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bernard Cornwell on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bernard Cornwell on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bernard Cornwell on Ginny6books.com
Bernard Cornwell on Guthriebooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Ianreillybooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Jacksonst-books.com
Bernard Cornwell on Jandabooks.co.uk
Bernard Cornwell on Karenmillward.com
Bernard Cornwell on Lazarusbooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Leurabooks.com.au
Bernard Cornwell on Literatecat.com
Bernard Cornwell on Mcmillanbooks.net
Bernard Cornwell on Mimicobooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bernard Cornwell on Monarchybooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bernard Cornwell on Phatpocket.com
Bernard Cornwell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bernard Cornwell on Remnantbooks.org
Bernard Cornwell on Russellbooks.com
Bernard Cornwell on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Bernard Cornwell on Shakespeare4co.com
Bernard Cornwell on Shelflives.ca
Bernard Cornwell on Springystreasures.com
Bernard Cornwell on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bernard Cornwell on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bernard Cornwell on Thebookscouts.ca
Bernard Cornwell on Themoldybookstore.com
Bernard Cornwell on Weirdbooks.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie