Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Harlan Coben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harlan Coben Caught
London Orion 2010 1409112497 / 9781409112495 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to the DJ, and a slight lean to the book, this is in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coben, Harlan Drop Shot
London Orion 2002 075284914X / 9780752849140 Paperback Good 
Reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Two page corners have been turned, though I have turned them back again! Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harlan Coben Hold Tight
London Orion 2008 0752891154 / 9780752891156 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition, large format paperback. Apart from some light shelf wear/creasing to cover edges and surface, and slight curling of its corners, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harlan Coben  No Second Chance
London  Book Club Associates  2003  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
BCA edition. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and slight bumping to the cover corners, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscripitons.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harlan Coben Play Dead
London Orion 2010 1409120481 / 9781409120483 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and some shelf wear to the cover in general. Light marking of the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, tthe pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coben, Harlan Tell No One
London Orion 2001 0752844717 / 9780752844718 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, an inward curve to the spine face and a little shelf wear to the cover. A slight lean to the book. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chris Ryan, Frederick Forsyth, Harlan Coben, Luanne Rice The Watchman, Whispering Wind, Tell No One, Summer Light (Readers Digest Condensed Books)
London Readers Digest 2001 0276426487 / 9780276426483 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Harlan Coben The Woods
London Orion 2007 0752881906 / 9780752881904 Paperback Very Good 
Light reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and slight creasing to a few page corners. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harlan Coben on Abookstop.com
Harlan Coben on Aldensbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Batteredbook.com
Harlan Coben on Booknest.com
Harlan Coben on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Harlan Coben on Booksnmorepa.com
Harlan Coben on Brendaboorbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harlan Coben on Bungalowbooks.com
Harlan Coben on C-books.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Harlan Coben on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Harlan Coben on Coldtonnage.com
Harlan Coben on Desertriley.com
Harlan Coben on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Downtownbooksellers.com
Harlan Coben on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Fatcitybookstore.com
Harlan Coben on Ginny6books.com
Harlan Coben on Guthriebooks.com
Harlan Coben on Hammondsbooks.net
Harlan Coben on Hillcountrybooks.com
Harlan Coben on Jacksonst-books.com
Harlan Coben on Leurabooks.com.au
Harlan Coben on Loyaloakbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Mingbooks.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Myperfectbook.com
Harlan Coben on Mysteriesandmore.net
Harlan Coben on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Harlan Coben on Phatpocket.com
Harlan Coben on Pointswestbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harlan Coben on Russellbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Salalbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Springystreasures.com
Harlan Coben on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Svenandolesbooks.net
Harlan Coben on Thebookscouts.ca
Harlan Coben on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harlan Coben on Themoldybookstore.com
Harlan Coben on Treasuredoldies.com
Harlan Coben on Tulsabooksinc.com
Harlan Coben on Vandellobooks.com
Harlan Coben on Wiseowlbooks.net

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com