Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Eddings, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eddings, David Castle of Wizardry (The Belgariad)
London Corgi 1985 0552124354 / 9780552124355 Paperback Good Book 
Light reading creases on the spine and a small crease to the top corner of the front cover. A little shelf wear to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eddings, David Dawn of Prophecy (The Belgariad)
London Corgi 1985 055212284x / 9780552122849 Paperback Good Book 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eddings, David Demon Lord of Karanda (The Malloreon)
London Corgi 1989 0552130192 / 9780552130196 Paperback Good Book 
Two light reading creases on the spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover and a very light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eddings, David Enchanters' End Game (The Belgariad)
London Corgi 1985 0552124478 / 9780552124478 Paperback Good Book 
A little shelf wear to the cover, light creasing to its front face and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Very light reading crease on the spine. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eddings, David Guardians of the West (The Malloreon)
London Corgi 1987 0552130176 / 9780552130172 Paperback Good Book 
Some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eddings, David Queen of Sorcery
London Corgi 1985 055212348x / 9780552123488 Paperback Good Book 
Reading crease on the spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan and a little marking to the page/cover edges. Despite the faults the book is not falling apart and, internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. No inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eddings, David Sorceress of Darshiva
London Corgi 1990 0552130206 / 9780552130202 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and one light reading crease on the spine, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Eddings, Leigh Eddings  The Elder Gods
London  Book Club Associates  2003  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
BCA edition. Apart from a tan to the page edges this is in excellent condition. Pages are extremely clean and unmarked, the book is still tight and the DJ is fine No inscriptions.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Eddings  The Hidden City: Book Three of the Tamuli
London  HarperCollins Publishers Ltd  1994  0246138475 / 9780246138477 Hard Cover  Very Good  Fine  
Apart from a little marking to the page edges this is in excellent condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The DJ is in fine condition.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Eddings The Sapphire Rose: The Elenium Book Three
Book Club Associates 1991 Hardcover Good Good Book 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to DJ, slight fading of its spine face and a light tan to the page edges. A little marking of the page edges too, mainly on the longest side. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eddings, David The Seeress of Kell
London Corgi 1992 0552130214 / 9780552130219 Paperback Good Book 
Reading crease on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh  Treasured One, The
London, United Kingdom  Voyager  2004  0007157614 / 9780007157617 Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ this is in superb condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost brand new! 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eddings, David on Abookstop.com
Eddings, David on Agorabooks.net
Eddings, David on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Eddings, David on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Eddings, David on Barbarossabooks.com
Eddings, David on Bookhousestl.com
Eddings, David on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Eddings, David on Booksnmorepa.com
Eddings, David on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Eddings, David on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eddings, David on C-books.co.uk
Eddings, David on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Eddings, David on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Coldtonnage.com
Eddings, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eddings, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Everybookintheworld.com
Eddings, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eddings, David on Ginny6books.com
Eddings, David on Guthriebooks.com
Eddings, David on Hammondsbooks.net
Eddings, David on Jacksonst-books.com
Eddings, David on Joslu.com
Eddings, David on Leurabooks.com.au
Eddings, David on Martysbooks.com
Eddings, David on Mingbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Omathisbooks.com
Eddings, David on Pgbbooks.com
Eddings, David on Phatpocket.com
Eddings, David on Pointswestbooks.com
Eddings, David on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Eddings, David on Rainydaypaperback.com
Eddings, David on Roberterwinbooks.com
Eddings, David on Russellbooks.com
Eddings, David on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Eddings, David on Scottsbooks.com
Eddings, David on Springystreasures.com
Eddings, David on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Svenandolesbooks.net
Eddings, David on Talleysbooks.com
Eddings, David on Thebookscouts.ca
Eddings, David on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Eddings, David on Themoldybookstore.com
Eddings, David on Thriftybooks.com
Eddings, David on Treasuredoldies.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie