|
|
Eddings, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eddings, David Castle of Wizardry (The Belgariad) London Corgi 1985 0552124354 / 9780552124355 Paperback Good Book Light reading creases on the spine and a small crease to the top corner of the front cover. A little shelf wear to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eddings, David Dawn of Prophecy (The Belgariad) London Corgi 1985 055212284x / 9780552122849 Paperback Good Book A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eddings, David Demon Lord of Karanda (The Malloreon) London Corgi 1989 0552130192 / 9780552130196 Paperback Good Book Two light reading creases on the spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover and a very light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eddings, David Enchanters' End Game (The Belgariad) London Corgi 1985 0552124478 / 9780552124478 Paperback Good Book A little shelf wear to the cover, light creasing to its front face and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Very light reading crease on the spine. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eddings, David Guardians of the West (The Malloreon) London Corgi 1987 0552130176 / 9780552130172 Paperback Good Book Some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eddings, David Queen of Sorcery London Corgi 1985 055212348x / 9780552123488 Paperback Good Book Reading crease on the spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan and a little marking to the page/cover edges. Despite the faults the book is not falling apart and, internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. No inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Eddings, David Sorceress of Darshiva London Corgi 1990 0552130206 / 9780552130202 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and one light reading crease on the spine, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
David Eddings, Leigh Eddings The Elder Gods London Book Club Associates 2003 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good BCA edition. Apart from a tan to the page edges this is in excellent condition. Pages are extremely clean and unmarked, the book is still tight and the DJ is fine No inscriptions. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
David Eddings The Hidden City: Book Three of the Tamuli London HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1994 0246138475 / 9780246138477 Hard Cover Very Good Fine Apart from a little marking to the page edges this is in excellent condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The DJ is in fine condition. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
David Eddings The Sapphire Rose: The Elenium Book Three Book Club Associates 1991 Hardcover Good Good Book A little shelf wear/rubbing to DJ, slight fading of its spine face and a light tan to the page edges. A little marking of the page edges too, mainly on the longest side. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eddings, David The Seeress of Kell London Corgi 1992 0552130214 / 9780552130219 Paperback Good Book Reading crease on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh Treasured One, The London, United Kingdom Voyager 2004 0007157614 / 9780007157617 Hard Cover Fine Fine Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ this is in superb condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost brand new! Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddings, David on Abookstop.com Eddings, David on Agorabooks.net Eddings, David on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Eddings, David on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Eddings, David on Barbarossabooks.com Eddings, David on Bookhousestl.com Eddings, David on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Eddings, David on Booksnmorepa.com Eddings, David on Booksonlinebrighton.com Eddings, David on Bubbasbookswap.com Eddings, David on C-books.co.uk Eddings, David on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Eddings, David on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Eddings, David on Coldtonnage.com Eddings, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Eddings, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Eddings, David on Everybookintheworld.com Eddings, David on Fatcitybookstore.com Eddings, David on Ginny6books.com Eddings, David on Guthriebooks.com Eddings, David on Hammondsbooks.net Eddings, David on Jacksonst-books.com Eddings, David on Joslu.com Eddings, David on Leurabooks.com.au Eddings, David on Martysbooks.com Eddings, David on Mingbooks.co.uk Eddings, David on Omathisbooks.com Eddings, David on Pgbbooks.com Eddings, David on Phatpocket.com Eddings, David on Pointswestbooks.com Eddings, David on Ppetersonbookseller.com Eddings, David on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Eddings, David on Roberterwinbooks.com Eddings, David on Russellbooks.com Eddings, David on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Eddings, David on Scottsbooks.com Eddings, David on Springystreasures.com Eddings, David on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Eddings, David on Svenandolesbooks.net Eddings, David on Talleysbooks.com Eddings, David on Thebookscouts.ca Eddings, David on Thebookwormoforlando.com Eddings, David on Themoldybookstore.com Eddings, David on Thriftybooks.com Eddings, David on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|