Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Deary, Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deary, Terry Awesome Egyptians (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1994 0590552899 / 9780590552899 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deary, Terry Ruthless Romans (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 2003 0439982375 / 9780439982375 Paperback Very Good Book 
A little shelf wear to cover and a small worn patch to its bottom, back corner. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Terry Deary  Spooks (Shivers series)
Watts Books  0749622024 / 9780749622022 Paperback  Very Good  
The first flyleaf has been removed. Otherwise in great condition. Some bumping to DJ top edges. A little light shelf wear to cover but otherwise in almost-new condition.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Terry Deary The Blitzed Brits (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1994 140710277x / 9781407102771 Paperback Very Good Book Kate Sheppard 
Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a slight curl to the bottom corner of the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deary, Terry The Blitzed Brits (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1994 0590558250 / 9780590558259 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deary, Terry The Frightful First World War and The Woeful Second World War (Two Horrible Books in One)
London Scholastic 2003 0439973317 / 9780439973311 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deary, Terry The Groovy Greeks (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1996 0590132474 / 9780590132473 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Terry Deary The Rotten Romans (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1994 1407102737 / 9781407102733 Paperback Very Good Book Martin Brown 
Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Terry Deary The Smashing Saxons (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 2000 1407102745 / 9781407102740 Paperback Very Good Book Kate Sheppard 
Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small crease to the top corner of one page, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Terry Deary The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 2001 1407102761 / 9781407102764 Paperback Very Good Book Martin Brown 
Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small worn patch on its bottom, back edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deary, Terry The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1994 0590557092 / 9780590557092 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Terry Deary The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
London Scholastic 1994 1407102753 / 9781407102757 Paperback Very Good Book Martin Brown 
Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small worn patch on its bottom, back edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deary, Terry on Agawa.com
Deary, Terry on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Avenuebookandco.com
Deary, Terry on Baileybooks.ca
Deary, Terry on Bestmediadeal.com
Deary, Terry on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Bongbongbooks.com
Deary, Terry on Bookhousestl.com
Deary, Terry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Deary, Terry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Bookyahoo.net
Deary, Terry on Borisbooks.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Brimstonesbooks.com
Deary, Terry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Deary, Terry on C-books.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Central-bookexchange.com
Deary, Terry on Corinne1300.com
Deary, Terry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Deary, Terry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Deary, Terry on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Guthriebooks.com
Deary, Terry on Helvic55.com
Deary, Terry on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Kenworthybooks.com
Deary, Terry on Lakesidebooks.com
Deary, Terry on Leurabooks.com.au
Deary, Terry on Net-treasure.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Nomadestore.com
Deary, Terry on Onenoffs.com
Deary, Terry on Pereysbooks.com.au
Deary, Terry on Phatpocket.com
Deary, Terry on Readingplanet.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Russellbooks.com
Deary, Terry on Sackofbooks.com
Deary, Terry on Springystreasures.com
Deary, Terry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Deary, Terry on Thebearbookcompany.com
Deary, Terry on Thriftybooks.com
Deary, Terry on Treasuredoldies.com
Deary, Terry on Used.orcabooks.com
Deary, Terry on Yare-books.co.uk
Deary, Terry on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com