|
|
Deary, Terry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deary, Terry Awesome Egyptians (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1994 0590552899 / 9780590552899 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deary, Terry Ruthless Romans (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 2003 0439982375 / 9780439982375 Paperback Very Good Book A little shelf wear to cover and a small worn patch to its bottom, back corner. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Terry Deary Spooks (Shivers series) Watts Books 0749622024 / 9780749622022 Paperback Very Good The first flyleaf has been removed. Otherwise in great condition. Some bumping to DJ top edges. A little light shelf wear to cover but otherwise in almost-new condition. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Terry Deary The Blitzed Brits (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1994 140710277x / 9781407102771 Paperback Very Good Book Kate Sheppard Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a slight curl to the bottom corner of the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deary, Terry The Blitzed Brits (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1994 0590558250 / 9780590558259 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from a little shelf wear to cover, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Deary, Terry The Frightful First World War and The Woeful Second World War (Two Horrible Books in One) London Scholastic 2003 0439973317 / 9780439973311 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Deary, Terry The Groovy Greeks (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1996 0590132474 / 9780590132473 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Terry Deary The Rotten Romans (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1994 1407102737 / 9781407102733 Paperback Very Good Book Martin Brown Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Terry Deary The Smashing Saxons (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 2000 1407102745 / 9781407102740 Paperback Very Good Book Kate Sheppard Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small crease to the top corner of one page, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Terry Deary The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 2001 1407102761 / 9781407102764 Paperback Very Good Book Martin Brown Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small worn patch on its bottom, back edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Deary, Terry The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1994 0590557092 / 9780590557092 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from a little shelf wear to cover this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Terry Deary The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) London Scholastic 1994 1407102753 / 9781407102757 Paperback Very Good Book Martin Brown Promotional copy. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small worn patch on its bottom, back edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deary, Terry on Agawa.com Deary, Terry on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Deary, Terry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Deary, Terry on Avenuebookandco.com Deary, Terry on Baileybooks.ca Deary, Terry on Bestmediadeal.com Deary, Terry on Billquaybooks.co.uk Deary, Terry on Bongbongbooks.com Deary, Terry on Bookhousestl.com Deary, Terry on Booksandinkbookshop.com Deary, Terry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Deary, Terry on Bookyahoo.net Deary, Terry on Borisbooks.co.uk Deary, Terry on Brimstonesbooks.com Deary, Terry on Bubbasbookswap.com Deary, Terry on C-books.co.uk
| Deary, Terry on Central-bookexchange.com Deary, Terry on Corinne1300.com Deary, Terry on Durnickbooks.co.uk Deary, Terry on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Deary, Terry on Fatcitybookstore.com Deary, Terry on Goddingsltd.co.uk Deary, Terry on Guthriebooks.com Deary, Terry on Helvic55.com Deary, Terry on Hurleybooks.co.uk Deary, Terry on Kenworthybooks.com Deary, Terry on Lakesidebooks.com Deary, Terry on Leurabooks.com.au Deary, Terry on Net-treasure.co.uk Deary, Terry on Nomadestore.com Deary, Terry on Onenoffs.com Deary, Terry on Pereysbooks.com.au
| Deary, Terry on Phatpocket.com Deary, Terry on Readingplanet.co.uk Deary, Terry on Russellbooks.com Deary, Terry on Sackofbooks.com Deary, Terry on Springystreasures.com Deary, Terry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Deary, Terry on Store.bookswithapast.com Deary, Terry on Thebearbookcompany.com Deary, Terry on Thriftybooks.com Deary, Terry on Treasuredoldies.com Deary, Terry on Used.orcabooks.com Deary, Terry on Yare-books.co.uk Deary, Terry on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|