|
|
|
|
1 |
Dick King-Smith A Mouse Called Wolf London Corgi Yearling 1998 0440864593 / 9780440864592 Paperback Very Good A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. One small crease to the bottom, front cover corner and a small dent on the book's front edge. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King-Smith, Dick All Pigs Are Beautiful London Walker Books 2001 0744562732 / 9780744562736 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, some very minor thumbing to the book corners and a slight curve to the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King-Smith, Dick Friends and Brothers London Mammoth 1999 0749700483 / 9780749700485 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear to cover, and a small crease on its bottom, front corner, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dick King-Smith Godhanger Corgi 0552545015 / 9780552545013 Paperback Good A little bending/creasing to the open corners of the book & some minor wear to cover edges. Pages are clean & unmarked. Maybe a start of a tan to their edges. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dick King-Smith Happy Mouseday (Corgi Pups Series) Corgi 0552547255 / 9780552547253 Paperback Fine Apart from some very, very faint shelf wear to cover, this book is in superb condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. Looks new. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day.If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King-Smith, Dick Harriet's Hare London Corgi Yearling 1996 0440863406 / 9780440863403 Paperback Good A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges, mainly on the front, and surface and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King-Smith, Dick Philbert the First and Other Stories London Penguin 1994 0670842540 / 9780670842544 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Amanda Harvey First edition hardback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, mainly on the top edges, an slight fading of its spine face, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King-Smith, Dick The Golden Goose London Puffin 2003 0141316187 / 9780141316185 Very Good Apart from some minor shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dick King-Smith The Queen's Nose Puffin 0140377980 / 9780140377989 Paperback Very Good A little shelf wear to the cover and pages have a very faint tan. Otherwise this book is in great condition. Tight and clean and the spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
King-Smith, Dick Water Watch London Penguin 1988 0140323414 / 9780140323412 First Edition Paperback Good A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, a light tan to the page edges and a small crease to the bottom, front cover corner. Something on the top corner of the inside synopsis page has been overlaid with black marker pen. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|