Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Dick King-Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick King-Smith  A Mouse Called Wolf
London  Corgi Yearling  1998  0440864593 / 9780440864592 Paperback  Very Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. One small crease to the bottom, front cover corner and a small dent on the book's front edge. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 King-Smith, Dick All Pigs Are Beautiful
London Walker Books 2001 0744562732 / 9780744562736 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, some very minor thumbing to the book corners and a slight curve to the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick King-Smith  Babe and Other Pig Tales: "Daggie Dogfoot", "Ace", "The Sheep-Pig"
London  Victor Gollancz  1996  0575063572 / 9780575063570 Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  
A little creasing to the top edge of DJ and one small tear to its top corner. Page edges have a light tan and the former owner's name written on the first fly leaf. Otherwise in very good condition. Pages are tight and very clean with no other marks.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King-Smith, Dick Friends and Brothers
London Mammoth 1999 0749700483 / 9780749700485 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover, and a small crease on its bottom, front corner, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick King-Smith  Godhanger
Corgi  0552545015 / 9780552545013 Paperback  Good  
A little bending/creasing to the open corners of the book & some minor wear to cover edges. Pages are clean & unmarked. Maybe a start of a tan to their edges.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick King-Smith  Happy Mouseday (Corgi Pups Series)
Corgi  0552547255 / 9780552547253 Paperback  Fine  
Apart from some very, very faint shelf wear to cover, this book is in superb condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. Looks new. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day.If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!).  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King-Smith, Dick Harriet's Hare
London Corgi Yearling 1996 0440863406 / 9780440863403 Paperback Good 
A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges, mainly on the front, and surface and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 King-Smith, Dick Philbert the First and Other Stories
London Penguin 1994 0670842540 / 9780670842544 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Amanda Harvey 
First edition hardback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, mainly on the top edges, an slight fading of its spine face, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King-Smith, Dick The Golden Goose
London Puffin 2003 0141316187 / 9780141316185 Very Good 
Apart from some minor shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick King-Smith  The Queen's Nose
Puffin  0140377980 / 9780140377989 Paperback  Very Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover and pages have a very faint tan. Otherwise this book is in great condition. Tight and clean and the spine is crease free.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King-Smith, Dick Water Watch
London Penguin 1988 0140323414 / 9780140323412 First Edition Paperback Good 
A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, a light tan to the page edges and a small crease to the bottom, front cover corner. Something on the top corner of the inside synopsis page has been overlaid with black marker pen. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick King-Smith on Ahabbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Applebybooks.net
Dick King-Smith on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dick King-Smith on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dick King-Smith on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Dick King-Smith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick King-Smith on C-books.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Capricornbooks.ca
Dick King-Smith on Childhoodbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Consignbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Dustjacket.ca
Dick King-Smith on Ellwoodbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dick King-Smith on Fiction-addiction.com
Dick King-Smith on Findbookstoread.com
Dick King-Smith on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Karenmillward.com
Dick King-Smith on Kensvideo.net
Dick King-Smith on Leurabooks.com.au
Dick King-Smith on Little-bookroom.com
Dick King-Smith on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Molliesloft.com
Dick King-Smith on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Mounthopebooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Mudpiebooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Mybookstorename.com
Dick King-Smith on Orphanedbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Pagemaster-books.com
Dick King-Smith on Pandy-books.com
Dick King-Smith on Phatpocket.com
Dick King-Smith on Scootersbookstore.com
Dick King-Smith on Second-chance-books.com
Dick King-Smith on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Springystreasures.com
Dick King-Smith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Tarmans.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com