Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Thomas Hardy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd
London Penguin 1994 0140620478 / 9780140620474 Paperback Good Book 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a little creasing to its corners. A hint of a tan to the page edges and a small area of price sticker damage on the front cover. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, Thomas  Jude the Obscure
London, United Kingdom  Penguin Books Ltd  1994  0140620605 / 9780140620603 Paperback  Very Good  
Some minor wear/creasing to the cover edges and surface and two page corners have been turned. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure
London Penguin 1994 0140620605 / 9780140620603 Paperback Good Book 
A little shelf wear to cover, a little fading and some light marking to the spine face and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy, Thomas  Stories and Poems of Hardy
Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada  J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited  046001708X / 9780460017084 Paperback  Very Good  
Light shelf wear to the cover, faint reading creases on spine and a small crease on the bottom, front cover corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are bright and extermely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Oxford Oxford Univ Press 1998 0192833626 / 9780192833624 Paperback Good 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface and light creasing to the cover, mainly on its front face. A light tan to the page edges and a bump to the bottom corner of the book. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, Thomas The Woodlanders (Everyman)
London J M Dent and Sons 1994 0460874594 / 9780460874595 Paperback Good 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, a light tan and a little marking to the page edges, mainly on the top, and a small area of price sticker damage to the back cover. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Thomas Under the Greenwood Tree
London Penguin 1994 0140620966 / 9780140620962 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition Penguin Popular Classics paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from some light shelf wear to the cover, slight fading of the spine face and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Hardy on Abookstop.com
Thomas Hardy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thomas Hardy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Booksleftbehind.com
Thomas Hardy on Booksnmorepa.com
Thomas Hardy on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Thomas Hardy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Thomas Hardy on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thomas Hardy on C-books.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas Hardy on Claytonbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Clhawley.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Thomas Hardy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Davids-books.com
Thomas Hardy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Downtownbooksellers.com
Thomas Hardy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thomas Hardy on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas Hardy on Ianreillybooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Jacksonst-books.com
Thomas Hardy on Johntaylorbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Karenmillward.com
Thomas Hardy on Lazarusbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Leurabooks.com.au
Thomas Hardy on Literatecat.com
Thomas Hardy on Mingbooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Mottbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas Hardy on Pandy-books.com
Thomas Hardy on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Phatpocket.com
Thomas Hardy on Remnantbooks.org
Thomas Hardy on Solomonsminebooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Hardy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy on Theridgebooks.com
Thomas Hardy on Treasuredoldies.com
Thomas Hardy on Tulsabooksinc.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com