|
|
Thomas Hardy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thomas Hardy Far from the Madding Crowd London Penguin 1994 0140620478 / 9780140620474 Paperback Good Book A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a little creasing to its corners. A hint of a tan to the page edges and a small area of price sticker damage on the front cover. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 1994 0140620605 / 9780140620603 Paperback Very Good Some minor wear/creasing to the cover edges and surface and two page corners have been turned. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure London Penguin 1994 0140620605 / 9780140620603 Paperback Good Book A little shelf wear to cover, a little fading and some light marking to the spine face and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hardy, Thomas Stories and Poems of Hardy Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited 046001708X / 9780460017084 Paperback Very Good Light shelf wear to the cover, faint reading creases on spine and a small crease on the bottom, front cover corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are bright and extermely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles Oxford Oxford Univ Press 1998 0192833626 / 9780192833624 Paperback Good A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface and light creasing to the cover, mainly on its front face. A light tan to the page edges and a bump to the bottom corner of the book. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hardy, Thomas The Woodlanders (Everyman) London J M Dent and Sons 1994 0460874594 / 9780460874595 Paperback Good A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, a light tan and a little marking to the page edges, mainly on the top, and a small area of price sticker damage to the back cover. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hardy, Thomas Under the Greenwood Tree London Penguin 1994 0140620966 / 9780140620962 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition Penguin Popular Classics paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from some light shelf wear to the cover, slight fading of the spine face and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|