|
|
Wilson, Jacqueline ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Buried Alive London Corgi Yearling 1999 0440863678 / 9780440863670 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small bump to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Clean Break London Doubleday 2005 0385608357 / 9780385608350 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nick Sharrat First edition hardback. No DJ, as issued. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and faint marking to the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Connie and the Water Babies London Mammoth 1996 0749728264 / 9780749728267 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and two small indentations on the back cover, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wilson, Jacqueline How to Survive Summer Camp Oxford, United Kingdom Oxford University Press 1999 0192750194 / 9780192750198 Paperback Very Good A little shelf wear to cover edges and surface and a light tan to page edges. Some bumping to the very tips of a few page corners. Otherwise in great condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and the spine is crease free. No inscriptions or marks. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jacqueline Wilson Kiss London Doubleday 2007 0385610106 / 9780385610100 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Nick Sharrat First edition hardback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Midnight London Doubleday 2003 0385606052 / 9780385606059 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nick Sharrat First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. No DJ but with pictorial cover. Some very light shelf wear to cover and a short, handwritten dedication on the inside cover. Otherwise, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Midnight London Corgi Yearling 2005 0440865786 / 9780440865780 First Edition Paperback Good Nick Sharrat First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, slight creasing to the top corners of two pages, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jacqueline Wilson Sleepovers London Corgi 2003 Paperback Fine Nick Sharrat Published in association with Marks and Spencer. Apart from some very minor shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions or marks and the spine is crease free. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wilson, Jacqueline The Dare Game London Doubleday 2000 038540901X / 9780385409018 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket Nick Sharrat No DJ, as issued. There is a little bumping to the cover corners and the page edges have a hint of a tan. A small tear to three consecutive page edges but generally the pages are tight, bright and very clean. No inscriptions or marks. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jacqueline Wilson Twin Trouble London Mammoth 1995 0749719850 / 9780749719852 Paperback Very Good Philippe Dupasquier 64 pages. Apart from some very, very faint shelf wear to cover and a slight outward curve to front cover, this book is in superb condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. Looks almost new. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Twin Trouble London Mammoth 1995 0749719850 / 9780749719852 Paperback Very Good Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jacqueline on Aedenstclair.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Alpha2omegabooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Baileybooks.ca Wilson, Jacqueline on Billquaybooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Booksandinkbookshop.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Bookyahoo.net Wilson, Jacqueline on Borisbooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Brendaboorbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Brimstonesbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Brownsbooks.ca Wilson, Jacqueline on C-books.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Corinne1300.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
| Wilson, Jacqueline on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Dbworldwidebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Elsworthhob.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Fatcitybookstore.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Guthriebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Kenworthybooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Lakesidebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Leurabooks.com.au Wilson, Jacqueline on Massbaymedia.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Mccauleybooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Mimicobooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Nomadestore.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Paradisefoundbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Phatpocket.com
| Wilson, Jacqueline on Ponybooksales.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Readingplanet.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Russellbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Sackofbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Shop.abundatrade.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Springystreasures.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Thebearbookcompany.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Theyardsalebookstore.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Used.orcabooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Washburn-books.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Worldofrarebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|