Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Jacqueline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Jacqueline Buried Alive
London Corgi Yearling 1999 0440863678 / 9780440863670 Paperback Very Good Book 
Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a small bump to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Jacqueline Clean Break
London Doubleday 2005 0385608357 / 9780385608350 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nick Sharrat 
First edition hardback. No DJ, as issued. Apart from some light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and faint marking to the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Jacqueline Connie and the Water Babies
London Mammoth 1996 0749728264 / 9780749728267 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and two small indentations on the back cover, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Jacqueline  How to Survive Summer Camp
Oxford, United Kingdom  Oxford University Press  1999  0192750194 / 9780192750198 Paperback  Very Good  
A little shelf wear to cover edges and surface and a light tan to page edges. Some bumping to the very tips of a few page corners. Otherwise in great condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and the spine is crease free. No inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacqueline Wilson Kiss
London Doubleday 2007 0385610106 / 9780385610100 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Nick Sharrat 
First edition hardback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Jacqueline Midnight
London Doubleday 2003 0385606052 / 9780385606059 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nick Sharrat 
First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. No DJ but with pictorial cover. Some very light shelf wear to cover and a short, handwritten dedication on the inside cover. Otherwise, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Jacqueline Midnight
London Corgi Yearling 2005 0440865786 / 9780440865780 First Edition Paperback Good Nick Sharrat 
First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, slight creasing to the top corners of two pages, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacqueline Wilson  Sleepovers
London  Corgi  2003  Paperback  Fine  Nick Sharrat  
Published in association with Marks and Spencer. Apart from some very minor shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions or marks and the spine is crease free.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Jacqueline  The Dare Game
London  Doubleday  2000  038540901X / 9780385409018 Pictorial Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  Nick Sharrat  
No DJ, as issued. There is a little bumping to the cover corners and the page edges have a hint of a tan. A small tear to three consecutive page edges but generally the pages are tight, bright and very clean. No inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacqueline Wilson  Twin Trouble
London  Mammoth  1995  0749719850 / 9780749719852 Paperback  Very Good  Philippe Dupasquier  
64 pages. Apart from some very, very faint shelf wear to cover and a slight outward curve to front cover, this book is in superb condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. Looks almost new. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Jacqueline Twin Trouble
London Mammoth 1995 0749719850 / 9780749719852 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Jacqueline on Aedenstclair.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Baileybooks.ca
Wilson, Jacqueline on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Bookyahoo.net
Wilson, Jacqueline on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Brendaboorbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilson, Jacqueline on C-books.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Corinne1300.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Elsworthhob.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Guthriebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Kenworthybooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Lakesidebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilson, Jacqueline on Massbaymedia.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Mccauleybooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Mimicobooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Ponybooksales.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Readingplanet.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Russellbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Sackofbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Springystreasures.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Used.orcabooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Washburn-books.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com