Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Kurtz, Katherine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kurtz, Katherine Camber of Culdi
London Century 1985 0712608966 / 9780712608961 Paperback Good Book 
Light reading creases on the spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kurtz, Katherine Camber the Heretic
London Arrow Books 1986 0099480905 / 9780099480907 Paperback Good Book 
Reading crease on the spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Despite the faults the book is not falling apart and, internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. No inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kurtz, Katherine Deryni Rising
London Century 1985 0712608486 / 9780712608480 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a slight lean to the book and a little shelf wear to the cover in general. A very light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kurtz, Katherine High Deryni
London Century 1985 0712607404 / 9780712607407 Paperback Good Book 
Reading crease on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kurtz, Katherine Saint Camber
London Century 1985 0712608974 / 9780712608978 Paperback Fair Book 
Reading crease on the spine, some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and two small splits to the spine corners. Fading to the spine face and a light tan and a little marking to the page edges. Despite the faults the book is not falling apart and, internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. No inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kurtz, Katherine The Bishop's Heir
London Arrow Books 1986 0099478005 / 9780099478003 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover, mainly on the spine, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kurtz, Katherine The Deryni Archives
London Arrow Books 1988 0099533707 / 9780099533702 Paperback Good Book 
Two reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kurtz, Katherine The King's Justice (The Histories of King Kelson Vol. 2)
London Arrow Books 1987 0099458705 / 9780099458708 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kurtz, Katherine The Quest for Saint Camber (The Histories of King Kelson Vol. 3)
London Arrow Books 1987 0099503603 / 9780099503606 Paperback Good Book 
Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kurtz, Katherine on Abookstop.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Agorabooks.net
Kurtz, Katherine on Aldensbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kurtz, Katherine on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Avenuebookandco.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Bookhousestl.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Booknest.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Booksnmorepa.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Brendaboorbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Brownsbooks.ca
Kurtz, Katherine on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kurtz, Katherine on C-books.co.uk
Kurtz, Katherine on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Kurtz, Katherine on Coldtonnage.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Donquixotebooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Kurtz, Katherine on Everybookintheworld.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Ginny6books.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Guthriebooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Hammondsbooks.net
Kurtz, Katherine on Jacksonst-books.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Joslu.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Jrbooks.biz
Kurtz, Katherine on Just-us-books.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Leurabooks.com.au
Kurtz, Katherine on Martysbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Omathisbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Pgbbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Raindogbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Russellbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Scottsbooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Springystreasures.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Thebookbank.net
Kurtz, Katherine on Thebookscouts.ca
Kurtz, Katherine on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Thriftybooks.com
Kurtz, Katherine on Treasuredoldies.com

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie