|
|
McHoy, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McHoy, Peter Complete Garden Planning Book Oxford Sebastian Kelly 1999 1840811056 / 9781840811056 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and some fading of its spine face, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peter McHoy Greenhouses, Clouches & Frames Dorset, UK Blandford Press 1984 0713714778 / 9780713714777 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
David Squire, Peter McHoy Houseplants (Easy Gardening Series) Maidenhead, UK Purnell and Sons 1981 0361050259 / 9780361050258 First Edition Paperback Very Good First edition Purnell paperback. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to cover edges and surface, and some fading to the spine edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Peter McHoy Successful Gardening St. Helens, UK Ted Smart 2001 1840384506 / 9781840384505 Paperback Very Good Book Cover is protected with a thick plastic sleeve. Apart from some very light shelf wear to this sleeve, and a little fading to the book's spine edge, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Peter McHoy The Complete Garden Planning Book London Hermes House 2000 1843090309 / 9781843090304 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to the DJ this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McHoy, Peter Weekend Gardener : Successful Garden Maintenance in Just Half an Hour a Week London Lorenz Books 1999 0754800407 / 9780754800408 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. No DJ but with pictorial cover. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover, and some fading to its edges, mainly on the top, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McHoy, Peter on Agorabooks.net McHoy, Peter on Agsllc.us McHoy, Peter on Aldensbooks.com McHoy, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McHoy, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com McHoy, Peter on Bestmediadeal.com McHoy, Peter on Bookhouse.us McHoy, Peter on Bookhousestl.com McHoy, Peter on Booknest.com McHoy, Peter on Booksagain.net McHoy, Peter on Booksandinkbookshop.com McHoy, Peter on Bookyahoo.net McHoy, Peter on Brassdolphinbooks.com McHoy, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com McHoy, Peter on Brendaboorbooks.com McHoy, Peter on C-books.co.uk
| McHoy, Peter on Cellarofbooks.com McHoy, Peter on Corinne1300.com McHoy, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com McHoy, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk McHoy, Peter on Ebooksweb.net McHoy, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com McHoy, Peter on Guthriebooks.com McHoy, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net McHoy, Peter on Hurleybooks.co.uk McHoy, Peter on Jeffstarkbooks.com McHoy, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com McHoy, Peter on Lastcenturybooks.com McHoy, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au McHoy, Peter on Mimicobooks.com McHoy, Peter on Nomadestore.com McHoy, Peter on Pastichebooks.com
| McHoy, Peter on Phatpocket.com McHoy, Peter on Readingplanet.co.uk McHoy, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au McHoy, Peter on Russellbooks.com McHoy, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com McHoy, Peter on Solomonsminebooks.com McHoy, Peter on Springystreasures.com McHoy, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk McHoy, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com McHoy, Peter on Theridgebooks.com McHoy, Peter on Thriftybooks.com McHoy, Peter on Trillionbooks.com McHoy, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|