Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

McHoy, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McHoy, Peter Complete Garden Planning Book
Oxford Sebastian Kelly 1999 1840811056 / 9781840811056 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and some fading of its spine face, this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Peter McHoy Greenhouses, Clouches & Frames
Dorset, UK Blandford Press 1984 0713714778 / 9780713714777 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition paperback. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 David Squire, Peter McHoy Houseplants (Easy Gardening Series)
Maidenhead, UK Purnell and Sons 1981 0361050259 / 9780361050258 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First edition Purnell paperback. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to cover edges and surface, and some fading to the spine edge, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter McHoy Successful Gardening
St. Helens, UK Ted Smart 2001 1840384506 / 9781840384505 Paperback Very Good Book 
Cover is protected with a thick plastic sleeve. Apart from some very light shelf wear to this sleeve, and a little fading to the book's spine edge, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter McHoy The Complete Garden Planning Book
London Hermes House 2000 1843090309 / 9781843090304 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to the DJ this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McHoy, Peter  The Easy Garden Planner : A Practical Guide to Designing and Planting Your Garden
London, United Kingdom  Hermes House  1999  1840383747 / 9781840383744 Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
Apart from some minor shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and fading of its spine face, this book is in excellent condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McHoy, Peter Weekend Gardener : Successful Garden Maintenance in Just Half an Hour a Week
London Lorenz Books 1999 0754800407 / 9780754800408 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
First edition hardback with '1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2' number string. No DJ but with pictorial cover. Apart from some very light shelf wear to the cover, and some fading to its edges, mainly on the top, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. This is a heavy book so additional postal charges may apply. To avoid disappointment please ask for details prior to ordering. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McHoy, Peter on Agorabooks.net
McHoy, Peter on Agsllc.us
McHoy, Peter on Aldensbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McHoy, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
McHoy, Peter on Bestmediadeal.com
McHoy, Peter on Bookhouse.us
McHoy, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
McHoy, Peter on Booknest.com
McHoy, Peter on Booksagain.net
McHoy, Peter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McHoy, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
McHoy, Peter on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McHoy, Peter on Brendaboorbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on C-books.co.uk
McHoy, Peter on Cellarofbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Corinne1300.com
McHoy, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com
McHoy, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McHoy, Peter on Ebooksweb.net
McHoy, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com
McHoy, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
McHoy, Peter on Hurleybooks.co.uk
McHoy, Peter on Jeffstarkbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Lastcenturybooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
McHoy, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Nomadestore.com
McHoy, Peter on Pastichebooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Phatpocket.com
McHoy, Peter on Readingplanet.co.uk
McHoy, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McHoy, Peter on Russellbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McHoy, Peter on Solomonsminebooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Springystreasures.com
McHoy, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McHoy, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McHoy, Peter on Theridgebooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
McHoy, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com