|
|
|
|
1 |
Michael Morpurgo Cool! London Collins 2002 0007693230 / 9780007693238 Paperback Fine Book Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michael Morpurgo Dear Olly, London Collins 2001 0007718357 / 9780007718351 Paperback New Book New copy. Full refund given, upon return of item, if you are not happy with the condition. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Morpurgo, Michael Friend or Foe London Egmont 2001 0749746904 / 9780749746902 Paperback Very Good Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Morpurgo, Michael Kensuke's Kingdom London Egmont 1999 1405217561 / 9781405217569 Paperback Very Good Book Apart from some light shelf wear to cover, and a slight curl to the bottom corner of the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Morpurgo, Michael The Amazing Story of Adolphus Tips London HarperCollins 2006 0007182465 / 9780007182466 Paperback Very Good One very faint reading crease on the spine and only minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michael Morpurgo Toro! Toro! London Collins 2002 0007693257 / 9780007693252 Paperback Fine Book Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Morpurgo, Michael Waiting for Anya London Egmont 2001 0749746882 / 9780749746889 Paperback Very Good Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, mainly on the top, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Morpurgo, Michael Why the Whales Came London Egmont 2001 0749746939 / 9780749746933 Paperback Fine Book Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|