|
|
|
|
1 |
William Shakespeare A Midsummer Night's Dream (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1971 1st Edition Paperback Good Book First edition paperback. Cover has been neatly covered in sticky-back plastic. Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. A small mark on the inside front cover. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William; Matthews, Andrew Antony and Cleopatra London Orchard Books 2003 1841213381 / 9781841213385 Paperback Good Book Tony Ross A little shelf wear to cover, light creasing to its front face and the former owner's name written on the inside front cover. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
William Shakespeare As You Like It (Audio Book) Penguin 1998 0141800062 / 9780141800066 Very Good Audio Book Apart from some light scratching to the outer case and to the outside sufaces of the tape housings, this is in very good condition. The tapes play as normal and the inlay card is fine. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William As You Like It (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1974 0333149386 / 9780333149386 Paperback Good Book First edition paperback. Cover has been neatly covered in sticky-back plastic. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and light marking to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1975 0333015150 / 9780333015155 Paperback Good Book Light reading creases on the spine, only minor shelf wear to the cover and a small crease to the bottom corner of the back cover. A tan to the page edges and the former owner's name written on the inside cover. Internally, the binding has cracked in the middle of the book but there are no loose pages. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet : Prince of Denmark (New Folger Library) U.S.A. Washington Square Press 2000 0671042866 / 9780671042868 Paperback Very Good A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, two small stains to the page edges on the longest side and a light tan to the top page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and, internally, extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. The spine is crease free. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William King Richard III (Audio Book - 3 CDs) Franklin, Tennessee, U.S.A. Naxos Audio Books 2001 962634217x / 9789626342176 Plastic Case Good Audio Book A little shelf wear to the outer case and some very light marking to the discs' surface. Otherwise this is in very good condition. This has been tested prior to listing and play is not affected at all. All my products are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this item please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph is readily available upon request. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William King Richard III (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1974 0333149394 / 9780333149393 1st Edition Paperback Good Book First edition paperback. Cover has been neatly covered in sticky-back plastic. Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and light marking to the page edges. Internally, the binding has cracked in a couple of places but there are no loose pages. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shakespeare, William Macbeth (Oxford School Shakespeare) Oxford Oxford University Press 2001 019832023x / 9780198320234 Paperback Fair Book Some shelf wear/light creasing to the cover, a slight lean to the book and some thumbing to the book corners. Light marking to the page edges and several sections have been highlighted throughout the book, though the text is still perfectly readable. The pages are bright and generally very clean. Good reading/study copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shakespeare, William Othello London Penguin 1996 0140707077 / 9780140707076 Paperback Very Good Book One light reading crease on the spine and a small crease to the top corner of the front cover. Three small marks on the front cover. Otherwise this is in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shakespeare, William Richard II (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1975 Paperback Good Book Paperback edition. Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Internally, the binding has cracked in the middle of the book but there are no loose pages. A date written on the inside cover. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1975 0333149297 / 9780333149294 Paperback Good Book Cover has been neatly covered in sticky-back plastic. One reading crease on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a tan to the page edges. Internally, the binding has cracked in the middle of the book but there are no loose pages. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shakespeare, William;Hood, Robin Christopher The Taming of the Shrew (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1975 0333176529 / 9780333176528 1st Edition Paperback Good Book First edition paperback. Reading creases on the spine, a little shelf wear to the cover and a light tan to the page edges. Internally, the binding has cracked near the front of the book but there are no loose pages. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and very clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
William Shakespeare, Stephen Orgel The Tempest Oxford Oxford Univ Press 2007 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket By arrangement with Oxford University Press this edition in a special binding has been produced by the Folio Society in 2007 to accompany the Letterpress Shakespeare. Dark green boards with white panel/black titles on the front cover and gilt tiles on the spine. No DJ. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to the cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shakespeare, William; Spearing, A C; Spearing, J E The Tempest (Macmillan Shakespeare) London Macmillan 1975 Paperback Good Book Cover has been neatly covered in sticky-back plastic. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|