Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William  As You Like It
U.S.A.  Dover Publications Inc  2003  0486404323 / 9780486404325 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, slight thumbing to the top page corners and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 William Shakespeare As You Like It (Audio Book)
Penguin 1998 0141800062 / 9780141800066 Very Good Audio Book 
Apart from some light scratching to the outer case and to the outside sufaces of the tape housings, this is in very good condition. The tapes play as normal and the inlay card is fine. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Hamlet : Prince of Denmark (New Folger Library)
U.S.A. Washington Square Press 2000 0671042866 / 9780671042868 Paperback Very Good 
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, two small stains to the page edges on the longest side and a light tan to the top page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and, internally, extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare  Julius Caesar (World's Classics Series)
Oxford University Press  0192814451 / 9780192814456 Paperback  As New  
New copy.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Peter Ure (Editor), William Shakespeare  King Richard II (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1985  041610200X / 9780416102000 Paperback  Very Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, some light foxing (spotting) to the top page edges and slight fading of the spine face. Small , handwritten dedication on the inside cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. Thre are no notations.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Antony Hammond (Editor), William Shakespeare  King Richard III (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1986  0416179800 / 9780416179804 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges, some light marking of the page edges and the spine has a light tan. Slight foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are very clean and tight and there are no notations. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare, Gerald Eades Bentley (Editor) Othello (The Pelican Shakespeare)
USA Penguin 1965 Paperback Good 
1965 reprint. Some shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, mainly on the spine, a light crease to the top, front cover corner and a light tan to the page and cover edges. Otherwise this is in good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no other inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare Sonnets
London Heron Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Dark red, faux leather boards with gilt titles. No DJ. Apart from a little shelf wear to the cover, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William  Wonders of the World: Hamlet (Penguin Classics)
London  Penguin  2002  0141439378 / 9780141439372 Paperback  Very Good  
Reading creases on spine, only light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a slight slant to the book. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and very clean and there are no inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookelope.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Findbookstoread.com
Shakespeare, William on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moremoes.com
Shakespeare, William on Mounthopebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare, William on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookpixie.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Worcesterrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.