Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare  "King Lear" (Macmillan Master Guides)
London  Macmillan  1986  0333403789 / 9780333403785 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William  As You Like It
U.S.A.  Dover Publications Inc  2003  0486404323 / 9780486404325 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, slight thumbing to the top page corners and a light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 T S Dorsch (Editor), William Shakespeare  Julius Caesar (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1985  0416476201 / 9780416476200 Paperback  Very Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges and the spine has faded slightly. Slight foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are very clean and tight and there are no notations.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare  Julius Caesar (World's Classics Series)
Oxford University Press  0192814451 / 9780192814456 Paperback  As New  
New copy.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William; Muir, Kenneth  King Lear (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1986  0416101704 / 9780416101706 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges and faint marking to the page edges. Slight foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are very clean and tight and there are no notations.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peter Ure (Editor), William Shakespeare  King Richard II (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1985  041610200X / 9780416102000 Paperback  Very Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, some light foxing (spotting) to the top page edges and slight fading of the spine face. Small , handwritten dedication on the inside cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. Thre are no notations.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Antony Hammond (Editor), William Shakespeare  King Richard III (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1986  0416179800 / 9780416179804 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges, some light marking of the page edges and the spine has a light tan. Slight foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are very clean and tight and there are no notations. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kenneth Muir (Editor), William Shakespeare  Macbeth (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1987  0416101607 / 9780416101607 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, one small crease to its top, front corner and a little foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. The spine is crease free.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare  Merchant Of Venice (World's Classics Series)
Oxford University Press  0192814540 / 9780192814548 Paperback  As New  
New copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!).  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare, William  Othello (Cambridge School Shakespeare)
Cambridge  Cambridge University Press  2005  0521618762 / 9780521618762 Paperback  Very Good  
Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a slight outward curve to front cover, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or notations. The spine is crease free.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Frank Kermode (Editor), William Shakespeare  The Tempest (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Routledge  1988  0415027047 / 9780415027045 Paperback  Good  
A little shelf wear/light creasing to the cover edges and surface, and faint marking to the page edges. A little foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are still tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Kenneth Palmer (Editor), William Shakespeare  Troilus and Cressida (The Arden Shakespeare)
London  Methuen  1982  0416177905 / 9780416177909 Paperback  Good  
One faint reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and the spine has faded a little. Light foxing (spotting) to the top page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. Internally, the pages are very clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions or notations. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William  Wonders of the World: Hamlet (Penguin Classics)
London  Penguin  2002  0141439378 / 9780141439372 Paperback  Very Good  
Reading creases on spine, only light shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a slight slant to the book. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and very clean and there are no inscriptions or marks.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Abookstop.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Alconbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Allamericantextbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Blackswanbooks.biz
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Bondbooks.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Bookalley.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Bookfinder-general.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Bookling.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Booksleftbehind.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on C-books.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Celticfringes.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Clhawley.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Downtownbooksellers.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Fatcitybookstore.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Findbookstoread.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Hammondsbooks.net
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Heavytail.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Internationalbooksource.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Jaminnjbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Kleierbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Ktbookstore.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Leurabooks.com.au
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Moremoes.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Mounthopebooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Oddballbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Pioneerbook.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Poulsbobookstop.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Sellbooksnow-usa.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Shoestringbookstore.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Telegraphbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Theridgebooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Thomashardybookseller.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Worcesterrarebooks.com
Casey, Francis, William Shakespeare on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Welcome to Bon Bon Books
Bonnie and Robbie

Disclaimer : Bon Bon Books is named after one of my scatty, but lovable, Cairn terriers. (The other one, Robbie, is too lazy to get involved!) Although all merchandise is secured in a locked steel container, protected by a specially selected S.W.A.T. team, the management accepts no responsibility for paw prints, teeth marks or slobber stains on accompanying paperwork. All visitors to the premises must be prepared to be licked to death.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BonBonBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.